- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.70
- ±1.41
- Games
- 1,150
- a win +27.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.52 · 17.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 23.0% of games with a core · 48.6% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
4th
- Z
54.0%won43% · 15pick, 15 games - R
42.1%won34% · 12pick, 12 games
48.6% won (39.2–58.0) · 105 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 50.0% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
76% · 50.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
93% · 50.3% won
or E
F
4.1%
Skills · max
››starts W Q E
44% · 51.4% won
or ›› 7.5%
RunesElectrocute + Sorcery
Domination







Sorcery






Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Electrocute + Precision 8.1%
Across ranks
Rank-sensitive
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron6 games, small sample | 6 | 33.3% | +19.0 | −15.0 | −3.70rank +0.70, ±15.42, the 95% range, over 6 games |
| Bronze63 games, small sample | 63 | 50.8% | +25.1 | −16.6 | +4.60rank +3.21, ±5.72, the 95% range, over 63 games |
| Silver100 games, small sample | 100 | 52.5% | +27.9 | −19.3 | +5.70rank +2.83, ±5.03, the 95% range, over 100 games |
| Gold190 games, small sample | 190 | 50.0% | +28.0 | −15.4 | +6.30rank +2.57, ±3.42, the 95% range, over 190 games |
| Platinum229 games, small sample | 229 | 53.7% | +27.8 | −17.5 | +6.90rank +2.05, ±3.18, the 95% range, over 229 games |
| Emerald325 games | 325 | 49.9% | +26.5 | −18.2 | +4.20rank +1.61, ±2.57, the 95% range, over 325 games |
| Diamond114 games, small sample | 114 | 44.8% | +26.7 | −19.4 | +1.60rank +2.26, ±4.46, the 95% range, over 114 games |
| Master55 games, small sample | 55 | 45.5% | +26.7 | −16.5 | +3.10rank +2.26, ±6.20, the 95% range, over 55 games |
| Grandmaster32 games, small sample | 32 | 43.8% | +24.3 | −20.1 | −0.70rank +0.93, ±8.10, the 95% range, over 32 games |
| Challenger11 games, small sample | 11 | 36.4% | +33.8 | −20.7 | −0.90rank +1.19, ±16.55, the 95% range, over 11 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.7%, 47% to 53%, the 95% range | 0.5% | 17.3% | +4.70, ±1.41, the 95% range, over 1,125 games | 1,150 |
| 26.20 | 44.7%, 41% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.6% | 16.4% | +2.30, ±1.98, the 95% range, over 572 games | 591 |
Questions
Is LeBlanc Support good right now?
Grade B, off-meta: 49.7% won over 1,150 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21.
How much LP does LeBlanc Support net a game?
+4.70 LP a game (±1.41) in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.32.












































