LuxSupport runes

4th of 39 Support

Support62%Mid32%Bot6%
Win
50.9%
▲0.8 vs Support
LP a game
+4.70
±0.27
Games
28.7k
a win +25.4 · a loss −17.3
Pick · Ban
13.0 · 23.0%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Lux Support on SG, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 28,714 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 4 most played
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
Exact page · 46.1%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 91%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 82% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 4 trees
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Transcendence90%50.9%50.3–51.5%
Manaflow Band89%50.9%50.3–51.5%
Arcane Comet69%51.3%50.6–52.0%
Scorch67%51.2%50.5–51.9%
Gathering Storm9.2%52.2%50.3–54.1%
Axiom Arcanist6.0%51.9%49.5–54.2%
Absolute Focus3.6%49.5%46.4–52.5%
Summon Aery2.1%51.6%47.6–55.6%
Celerity1.4%57.5%52.6–62.4%
Nimbus Cloak0.8%52.5%46.2–58.7%
Deathfire Touch0.8%54.4%47.7–60.9%
WaterwalkingFew games0.3%55.9%45.8–65.6%
Stormraider's SurgeFew games0.1%46.7%30.2–63.9%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Cheap Shot77%51.0%50.4–51.7%
Ultimate Hunter77%51.1%50.4–51.7%
Dark Harvest25%49.9%48.7–51.0%
Grisly Mementos23%49.8%48.6–51.0%
Sixth Sense2.3%49.2%45.4–53.0%
Deep Ward1.8%49.1%44.9–53.4%
Taste of Blood1.2%43.2%38.2–48.4%
Relentless Hunter1.2%51.1%45.7–56.4%
Electrocute0.9%46.5%40.5–52.6%
Treasure Hunter0.9%47.0%40.9–53.2%
Sudden Impact0.4%46.2%36.9–55.7%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight15%50.6%49.1–52.2%
Biscuit Delivery13%50.6%49.0–52.1%
Magical Footwear2.4%52.8%49.0–56.5%
Cash Back1.2%49.4%44.2–54.7%
Jack Of All Trades0.6%44.8%37.4–52.5%
Triple Tonic0.5%54.7%46.7–62.4%
First Strike0.5%53.9%45.3–62.3%
Approach VelocityFew games0.3%50.0%40.2–59.8%
Glacial AugmentFew games0.2%52.2%40.5–63.7%
Time Warp TonicFew games0.2%55.4%42.4–67.6%
Hextech FlashtraptionFew games0.1%60.0%42.3–75.4%
Unsealed SpellbookFew games<0.1%53.9%35.5–71.2%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Presence of Mind2.8%50.1%46.6–53.5%
Cut Down2.1%50.4%46.4–54.4%
Coup de Grace1.7%48.5%44.1–52.9%
Legend: Haste1.2%48.7%43.6–53.9%
Triumph0.7%41.0%34.4–48.0%
Legend: Alacrity0.4%36.3%28.4–45.1%
Lethal TempoFew games0.2%37.5%25.2–51.6%
Legend: BloodlineFew games0.2%43.2%29.7–57.8%
Last StandFew games0.1%43.9%29.9–59.0%
Absorb LifeFew games0.1%43.2%28.7–59.1%
ConquerorFew games0.1%37.9%22.7–56.0%
Press the AttackFew games<0.1%43.5%25.6–63.2%

Questions

What keystone do Lux Support players take on SG?

Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 52% of 28,714 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.

What other rune page do Lux Support players use?

Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 24% of 28,714 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.

Which stat shards do Lux Support players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 82% of 28,714 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.