- Win
- 51.7%
- ▲1.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.10
- ±0.68
- Games
- 4,179
- a win +24.1 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 1.9 · 0.42%
- as Support · any role
Maokai Support on SG, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Bandlepipes, Thornmail; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,179 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 54%Flex Health scaling 47%Defense Health scaling 89%Set taken in 38% of games
Every rune with its win rate47 runes · 5 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Font of Life | 80% | 52.9% | 51.2–54.6% |
| Aftershock | 77% | 52.8% | 51.0–54.5% |
| Unflinching | 44% | 52.9% | 50.6–55.2% |
| Bone Plating | 42% | 52.9% | 50.5–55.2% |
| Overgrowth | 38% | 51.9% | 49.5–54.3% |
| Conditioning | 34% | 52.4% | 49.9–55.0% |
| Second Wind | 7.2% | 52.5% | 46.9–58.0% |
| Demolish | 2.9% | 47.9% | 39.1–56.8% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 2.8% | 49.2% | 40.3–58.1% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 2.1% | 60.5% | 49.9–70.1% |
| GuardianFew games | 1.4% | 50.0% | 37.7–62.3% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.5% | 52.4% | 32.4–71.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 43% | 52.6% | 50.3–54.9% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 40% | 52.4% | 50.0–54.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 4.6% | 55.4% | 48.4–62.3% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 4.1% | 52.6% | 45.2–60.0% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.6% | 51.5% | 39.7–63.1% |
| Cash BackFew games | 1.4% | 47.5% | 35.3–60.0% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 1.2% | 51.9% | 38.7–64.9% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 1.0% | 67.5% | 52.0–79.9% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.7% | 58.1% | 40.8–73.6% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.7% | 56.7% | 39.2–72.6% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.7% | 57.1% | 39.1–73.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 30% | 52.2% | 49.5–55.0% |
| Triumph | 30% | 52.2% | 49.4–55.0% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 0.7% | 55.2% | 37.6–71.6% |
| Cut DownFew games | 0.7% | 55.6% | 37.3–72.4% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 0.6% | 45.8% | 27.9–64.9% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.5% | 56.5% | 36.8–74.4% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 17% | 46.8% | 43.1–50.5% |
| Scorch | 16% | 46.0% | 42.3–49.8% |
| Manaflow Band | 16% | 46.5% | 42.7–50.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 13% | 45.7% | 41.6–49.8% |
| CelerityFew games | 1.7% | 55.1% | 43.4–66.2% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 1.4% | 59.7% | 46.7–71.4% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 1.3% | 54.6% | 41.5–67.0% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 1.1% | 41.3% | 28.3–55.7% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.8% | 50.0% | 33.6–66.4% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 16% | 47.3% | 43.6–51.1% |
| Cheap Shot | 15% | 47.3% | 43.4–51.3% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.4% | 56.9% | 44.1–68.8% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.8% | 57.1% | 40.9–72.0% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 0.8% | 54.6% | 38.0–70.2% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.7% | 55.2% | 37.6–71.6% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 0.7% | 46.4% | 29.5–64.2% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.6% | 69.2% | 50.0–83.5% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.5% | 47.8% | 29.2–67.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Maokai Support players take on SG?
Aftershock, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 42% of 4,179 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Maokai Support players use?
Arcane Comet with Domination: 11% of 4,179 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Maokai Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Health scaling, Health scaling: 38% of 4,179 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.



















































