- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.89
- Games
- 1,999
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.90 · 23.8%
- as Bot · any role
Mel Bot on SG, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,999 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×291% · 47.6% won
Spells
Te
70% · 47.6% won
Skills
76% · 48.3% won
Items 32.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
42.1%won53% · 165pick, 165 games - Vs
44.7%won33% · 101pick, 101 games - St
47.5%won3.9% · 12pick, 12 games
- Vs
41.0%won33% · 44pick, 44 games - Zh
42.4%won17% · 22pick, 22 games - Hr
42.3%won11% · 15pick, 15 games
45.1% won (40.8–49.4) · 510 games
4th: of the 309 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 132 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 70% of games · 48.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap33%45.1%41% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass9.8%43.1%36% to 51%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.8%56.1%47% to 65%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge5.9%59.8%50% to 69%
- Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame5.2%44.4%34% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%45.0%31% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.0%37.5%23% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch1.3%47.6%28% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W76%48.3%1,500
- ››starts Q W E7.3%48.3%143
- ››starts E Q W5.4%46.2%106
- ››starts Q E QFew games3.6%50.7%71
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.2%28.6%63
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games2.0%40.0% won
- Doran's Ring Few games1.8%42.9% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%43.3% won
- No boots Few games3.7%44.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 16%47.6% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games4.6%46.2% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 33% | 45.1% | 40.8%–49.4% | 510 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.8% | 43.1% | 35.6%–51.1% | 153 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.8% | 56.1% | 46.6%–65.1% | 107 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 5.9% | 59.8% | 49.6%–69.2% | 92 |
| Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › ShadowflameFew games | 5.2% | 44.4% | 34.1%–55.3% | 81 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 2.0% | 37.5% | 22.9%–54.8% | 32 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire TorchFew games | 1.3% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 905 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 31% | 45.2% | 39.4%–51.0% | 279 |
| Void Staff | 21% | 45.4% | 38.5%–52.4% | 194 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 48.9% | 41.8%–56.1% | 186 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.2% | 51.1% | 37.2%–64.7% | 47 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 3.9% | 62.9% | 46.3%–76.8% | 35 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.2% | 34.5% | 19.9%–52.7% | 29 |
| 5th item, of 387 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 24% | 44.1% | 34.4%–54.2% | 93 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 19% | 46.6% | 35.6%–57.9% | 73 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 7.0% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.2% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 5.9% | 30.4% | 15.6%–50.9% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 83% | 48.0% | 45.6%–50.4% | 1,652 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 43.3% | 37.0%–49.9% | 224 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.7% | 44.6% | 33.8%–55.9% | 74 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.6% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 47.6% | 45.3%–49.9% | 1,825 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 2.0% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 1.8% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.4% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 70% | 47.6% | 45.0%–50.2% | 1,409 |
| Flash + Barrier | 16% | 47.6% | 42.2%–53.0% | 328 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 4.6% | 46.2% | 36.3%–56.3% | 91 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 4.2% | 45.2% | 35.0%–55.9% | 84 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 76% | 48.3% | 45.8%–50.8% | 1,500 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.3% | 48.3% | 40.2%–56.4% | 143 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 5.4% | 46.2% | 37.0%–55.7% | 106 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 3.6% | 50.7% | 39.3%–62.0% | 71 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.2% | 28.6% | 18.9%–40.7% | 63 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 48.1% | 45.5%–50.8% | 1,317 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.4% | 48.3% | 39.6%–57.2% | 120 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.9% | 44.6% | 34.8%–54.7% | 92 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 47.2% | 34.4%–60.3% | 53 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.0% | 36.8% | 23.4%–52.7% | 38 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 33% | 46.0% | 42.2%–49.8% | 657 |
| Blackfire Torch | 30% | 47.0% | 43.0%–51.0% | 596 |
| Void Staff | 19% | 43.8% | 38.9%–48.9% | 381 |
| Stormsurge | 14% | 53.8% | 48.1%–59.5% | 288 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 12% | 48.7% | 42.3%–55.1% | 230 |
| Liandry's Torment | 10% | 49.8% | 43.0%–56.5% | 205 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.7% | 69.4% | 61.2%–76.6% | 134 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.9% | 39.2% | 30.1%–49.1% | 97 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 2.9% | 43.1% | 31.2%–55.9% | 58 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 2.5% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
Questions
What do Mel Bot players build first on SG?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 26% of 1,999 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.1% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 76% of 1,964 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 70% of 1,999 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.












































