- Win
- 44.1%
- ▼5.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.75
- Games
- 3,520
- a win +24.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.7 · 23.3%
- as Support · any role
Mel Support on SG, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,520 games).
Build
Start
×283% · 44.2% won
Spells
He
66% · 43.7% won
Skills
54% · 44.3% won
Items 15.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Liandry's Torment
- Zh
47.2%won34% · 30pick, 30 games - Rd
45.0%won28% · 25pick, 25 games - Mo
45.3%won10% · 9pick, 9 games
- Rd
46.8%won23% · 29pick, 29 games - Zh
44.8%won13% · 17pick, 17 games - St
48.4%won11% · 14pick, 14 games
50.6% won (44.5–56.6) · 257 games
4th: of the 89 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 45.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment15%50.6%45% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass14%49.8%43% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.0%50.0%40% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge6.0%39.2%30% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%53.6%42% to 65%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame3.9%50.7%39% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame1.5%38.5%22% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W54%44.3%1,835
- ››starts E Q W12%46.1%408
- ››starts Q W E6.7%42.0%226
- ››starts Q E W4.5%42.4%151
- ››starts E Q W3.1%44.2%104
Starting items
- Control Ward 10%48.4% won
- Health Potion 5.4%39.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 15%48.1% won
- No boots 8.0%34.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 18%47.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 8.4%40.7% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 15% | 50.6% | 44.5%–56.6% | 257 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 49.8% | 43.4%–56.2% | 233 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.0% | 50.0% | 40.5%–59.5% | 102 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 6.0% | 39.2% | 30.3%–48.9% | 102 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.1% | 53.6% | 42.0%–64.9% | 69 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 3.9% | 50.7% | 39.1%–62.3% | 67 |
| Luden's Echo › Blackfire Torch › ShadowflameFew games | 1.5% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 568 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 44.4% | 36.3%–52.9% | 135 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 41.6% | 32.5%–51.3% | 101 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 10% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.5% | 50.0% | 37.1%–62.9% | 54 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.6% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| 5th item, of 126 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 74% | 44.5% | 42.6%–46.4% | 2,622 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 15% | 48.1% | 43.8%–52.4% | 512 |
| No boots | 8.0% | 34.8% | 29.4%–40.5% | 282 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.8% | 39.7% | 28.5%–52.0% | 63 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.9% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 44.2% | 42.4%–46.1% | 2,776 |
| Control Ward | 10% | 48.4% | 43.2%–53.7% | 345 |
| Health Potion | 5.4% | 39.8% | 32.9%–47.1% | 181 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 66% | 43.7% | 41.7%–45.7% | 2,311 |
| Flash + Ignite | 18% | 47.4% | 43.6%–51.3% | 645 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.4% | 40.7% | 35.3%–46.4% | 297 |
| Flash + Teleport | 4.1% | 38.5% | 30.9%–46.6% | 143 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 54% | 44.3% | 42.1%–46.6% | 1,835 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 12% | 46.1% | 41.3%–50.9% | 408 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 6.7% | 42.0% | 35.8%–48.6% | 226 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.5% | 42.4% | 34.8%–50.4% | 151 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 3.1% | 44.2% | 35.1%–53.8% | 104 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 45% | 45.6% | 43.0%–48.1% | 1,442 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.3% | 46.2% | 40.6%–51.8% | 299 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.6% | 42.0% | 35.0%–49.3% | 181 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.0% | 41.3% | 30.0%–53.6% | 63 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.8% | 43.1% | 31.2%–55.9% | 58 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.6% | 40.0% | 27.6%–53.8% | 50 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 84% | 44.7% | 42.9%–46.5% | 2,961 |
| Blackfire Torch | 25% | 47.9% | 44.6%–51.2% | 877 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 48.0% | 44.3%–51.8% | 683 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 47.2% | 42.3%–52.0% | 403 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 10% | 48.9% | 43.8%–54.0% | 360 |
| Celestial Opposition | 5.5% | 42.1% | 35.3%–49.1% | 195 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.9% | 42.1% | 35.0%–49.6% | 171 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 4.8% | 41.7% | 34.5%–49.2% | 168 |
| Void Staff | 3.1% | 44.6% | 35.6%–53.9% | 110 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.1% | 77.3% | 66.7%–85.3% | 75 |
Questions
What do Mel Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Liandry's Torment: 7% of 3,520 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.6% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 54% of 3,390 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 66% of 3,520 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 43.7% win rate.










































