- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.90
- Games
- 1,875
- a win +19.8 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.85 · 6.3%
- as Mid · any role
Naafiri Mid on SG, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc, Serylda's Grudge; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,875 games).
Build
Start
Hp
73% · 52.4% won
Spells
Ig
93% · 51.8% won
Skills
61% · 52.0% won
Items 13.6% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Serylda's Grudge
- Eo
60.3%won69% · 88pick, 88 games - Ec
57.3%won6.3% · 8pick, 8 games - Sf
55.6%won6.3% · 8pick, 8 games
- Dd
62.1%won45% · 28pick, 28 games - Ga
60.8%won16% · 10pick, 10 games - Mo
59.0%won8.1% · 5pick, 5 games
56.8% won (49.7–63.6) · 192 games
4th: of the 128 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 62 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 51.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge14%56.8%50% to 64%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Edge of Night6.4%57.8%47% to 67%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Hubris6.2%56.8%46% to 67%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Eclipse4.6%60.0%48% to 71%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse › Serylda's Grudge4.2%52.5%40% to 65%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge4.1%67.2%54% to 78%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night › Serylda's Grudge3.1%47.7%34% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%52.0%1,137
- ››starts Q W E21%51.0%384
- ››starts Q W E5.7%48.1%106
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.0%46.2%93
- ››starts Q E QFew games2.8%51.0%51
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 23%49.8% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games1.3%40.0% won
Boots
- Immortal Path 29%51.4% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 22%50.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 5.4%44.6% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 14% | 56.8% | 49.7%–63.6% | 192 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Edge of NightFew games | 6.4% | 57.8% | 47.5%–67.5% | 90 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › HubrisFew games | 6.2% | 56.8% | 46.4%–66.7% | 88 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › EclipseFew games | 4.6% | 60.0% | 47.9%–71.0% | 65 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 4.2% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 4.1% | 67.2% | 54.4%–77.9% | 58 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 3.1% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| 4th item, of 770 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 26% | 56.9% | 50.0%–63.5% | 204 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 19% | 61.6% | 53.6%–69.1% | 146 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 9.2% | 50.7% | 39.3%–62.0% | 71 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 7.5% | 60.3% | 47.5%–71.9% | 58 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.0% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| HubrisFew games | 6.0% | 76.1% | 62.1%–86.1% | 46 |
| 5th item, of 313 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 25% | 61.0% | 49.9%–71.2% | 77 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 19% | 63.9% | 51.4%–74.8% | 61 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 9.9% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.4% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 32% | 53.4% | 49.4%–57.4% | 597 |
| Immortal Path | 29% | 51.4% | 47.2%–55.5% | 551 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 22% | 50.4% | 45.6%–55.2% | 415 |
| Armored Advance | 9.8% | 47.8% | 40.7%–55.0% | 184 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.2% | 49.0% | 39.3%–58.7% | 98 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 73% | 52.4% | 49.8%–55.1% | 1,362 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 23% | 49.8% | 45.0%–54.5% | 422 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 1.3% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Cull + Health PotionFew games | 1.2% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 93% | 51.8% | 49.4%–54.1% | 1,750 |
| Flash + Teleport | 5.4% | 44.6% | 35.2%–54.3% | 101 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 61% | 52.0% | 49.1%–54.9% | 1,137 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 21% | 51.0% | 46.1%–56.0% | 384 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 5.7% | 48.1% | 38.8%–57.5% | 106 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 5.0% | 46.2% | 36.4%–56.3% | 93 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 2.8% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 54% | 51.5% | 48.4%–54.6% | 986 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 49.6% | 44.4%–54.8% | 351 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.1% | 50.7% | 39.6%–61.7% | 75 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.7% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.5% | 54.4% | 40.2%–67.9% | 46 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.7% | 32.3% | 18.6%–49.9% | 31 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 34% | 48.4% | 44.6%–52.3% | 634 |
| Edge of Night | 30% | 55.1% | 50.9%–59.1% | 563 |
| Hubris | 28% | 55.7% | 51.4%–59.8% | 530 |
| Death's Dance | 14% | 54.6% | 48.5%–60.6% | 260 |
| Black Cleaver | 8.7% | 54.0% | 46.3%–61.5% | 163 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.6% | 50.9% | 43.3%–58.5% | 161 |
| Guardian Angel | 6.0% | 62.0% | 52.7%–70.4% | 113 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.9% | 46.9% | 37.8%–56.1% | 111 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 5.3% | 59.6% | 49.8%–68.7% | 99 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 3.0% | 57.9% | 45.0%–69.8% | 57 |
Questions
What do Naafiri Mid players build first on SG?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc, then Serylda's Grudge: 10% of 1,875 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.8% win rate.
What skill order do Naafiri Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 61% of 1,850 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Naafiri Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 93% of 1,875 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.














































