- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±2.49
- Games
- 333
- a win +24.1 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 0.38%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 320 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 20.3% of games with a core · 51.7% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
51.7% won (34.4–68.6) · 29 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
84% · 49.3% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
59% · 49.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
63% · 47.9% won
or F
H
27%
Skills · max
32% · 48.5% won
or ›› 7.1%









Runes Dark Harvest + Sorcery
or Summon Aery + Resolve 15%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron4 games, small sample | 4 | 50.0% | +29.5 | −20.0 | +4.80rank +0.70, ±29.25, the 95% range, over 4 games |
| Bronze58 games, small sample | 58 | 48.3% | +21.8 | −16.6 | +2.00rank +3.21, ±5.35, the 95% range, over 58 games |
| Silver58 games, small sample | 58 | 43.3% | +28.7 | −16.4 | +3.80rank +2.83, ±6.31, the 95% range, over 58 games |
| Gold44 games, small sample | 44 | 45.5% | +22.7 | −19.5 | −0.30rank +2.57, ±6.38, the 95% range, over 44 games |
| Platinum109 games, small sample | 109 | 50.5% | +22.5 | −20.5 | +1.20rank +2.05, ±4.22, the 95% range, over 109 games |
| Emerald30 games, small sample | 30 | 53.3% | +28.1 | −20.9 | +5.20rank +1.61, ±9.48, the 95% range, over 30 games |
| Diamond13 games, small sample | 13 | 78.6% | +23.4 | −17.5 | +17.10rank +2.26, ±8.93, the 95% range, over 13 games |
| Master3 games, small sample | 3 | 0.0% | – | −17.0 | −17.00rank +2.26, ±6.88, the 95% range, over 3 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +1.19 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.6%, 44% to 55%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.4% | +2.40, ±2.49, the 95% range, over 320 games | 333 |
| 26.20 | 42.7%, 35% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.5% | +1.50, ±3.91, the 95% range, over 140 games | 143 |
Questions
Is Nidalee Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.6% won over 333 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Nidalee Support net a game?
+2.40 LP a game (±2.49) in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.32.












































