- Win
- 53.4%
- ▲3.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.45
- Games
- 7,923
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 3.6 · 0.80%
- as Top · any role
Ornn Top on SG, patch 26.21: Sunfire Aegis, Thornmail, Jak'Sho, The Protean; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 7,923 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 83%Flex Health scaling 94%Defense Health scaling 91%Set taken in 78% of games
Every rune with its win rate35 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the Undying | 92% | 53.5% | 52.3–54.6% |
| Overgrowth | 91% | 53.3% | 52.1–54.5% |
| Demolish | 82% | 52.9% | 51.7–54.1% |
| Bone Plating | 43% | 51.6% | 50.0–53.3% |
| Conditioning | 32% | 53.9% | 52.0–55.8% |
| Second Wind | 24% | 55.9% | 53.7–58.2% |
| Font of Life | 15% | 56.3% | 53.5–59.1% |
| Unflinching | 2.7% | 58.8% | 52.1–65.1% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.7% | 60.7% | 47.6–72.4% |
| AftershockFew games | 0.5% | 63.2% | 47.3–76.6% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.4% | 54.6% | 38.0–70.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 39% | 52.0% | 50.2–53.7% |
| Magical Footwear | 37% | 52.1% | 50.3–53.9% |
| Cosmic Insight | 4.5% | 51.7% | 46.5–56.8% |
| Cash Back | 1.9% | 56.3% | 48.3–64.0% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.2% | 60.8% | 50.9–70.0% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.5% | 69.2% | 53.6–81.4% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.4% | 67.7% | 50.1–81.4% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.3% | 60.0% | 38.7–78.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 27% | 53.2% | 51.1–55.3% |
| Triumph | 27% | 53.2% | 51.1–55.3% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 1.1% | 47.1% | 36.8–57.6% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.5% | 33.3% | 20.6–49.0% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 0.5% | 54.1% | 38.4–69.0% |
| Cut DownFew games | 0.4% | 48.3% | 31.4–65.6% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.3% | 48.2% | 30.7–66.0% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 28% | 55.2% | 53.1–57.3% |
| Transcendence | 26% | 55.1% | 53.0–57.3% |
| Scorch | 9.1% | 53.6% | 50.0–57.2% |
| Summon Aery | 5.8% | 52.4% | 47.8–56.9% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 0.8% | 50.0% | 37.9–62.1% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 0.4% | 54.3% | 38.2–69.5% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.4% | 46.4% | 29.5–64.2% |
| CelerityFew games | 0.3% | 54.2% | 35.1–72.1% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 0.3% | 61.9% | 40.9–79.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Ornn Top players take on SG?
Grasp of the Undying, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 41% of 7,923 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Ornn Top players use?
Summon Aery with Resolve: 6% of 7,923 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ornn Top players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 78% of 7,923 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.0% win rate.






































