- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.40
- ±0.47
- Games
- 10.5k
- a win +27.3 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 4.7 · 6.5%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 13.0% of games with a core · 52.1% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- V
50.8%won46% · 103pick, 103 games - S
54.3%won16% · 36pick, 36 games - M
55.0%won11% · 24pick, 24 games
- S
44.1%won24% · 8pick, 8 games - G
43.9%won18% · 6pick, 6 games
52.1% won (48.2–56.0) · 635 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
86% · 48.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
49% · 48.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
86% · 48.6% won
or E
F
9.9%
Skills · max
62% · 49.0% won
or ›› 3.4%









Runes Press the Attack + Domination
or Conqueror + Domination 16%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Karma44.0%−4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest325 · met 3.1%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver25th of 43
Gold and Platinum18th of 41
Emerald and Diamond32nd of 39
Master+24th of 28
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Jhin1,304 games50.8%+1.8
- Jinx619 games51.7%+1.5
- Kai'Sa1,109 games50.6%+0.9
Most played
- Jhin1,304 games50.8%
- Kai'Sa1,109 games50.6%
- Caitlyn965 games47.2%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron256 games, small sample | 256 | 48.3% | +24.7 | −18.0 | +2.70rank +0.70, ±2.80, the 95% range, over 256 games |
| Bronze1,228 games | 1,228 | 47.9% | +27.5 | −15.6 | +5.00rank +3.21, ±1.31, the 95% range, over 1,228 games |
| Silver1,901 games | 1,901 | 49.4% | +27.4 | −17.1 | +5.00rank +2.83, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 1,901 games |
| Gold2,346 games | 2,346 | 48.9% | +27.7 | −17.6 | +4.70rank +2.57, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 2,346 games |
| Platinum2,166 games | 2,166 | 49.7% | +27.7 | −17.7 | +5.10rank +2.05, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 2,166 games |
| Emerald1,452 games | 1,452 | 46.5% | +26.2 | −18.5 | +2.50rank +1.61, ±1.22, the 95% range, over 1,452 games |
| Diamond500 games | 500 | 49.0% | +26.5 | −17.9 | +4.30rank +2.26, ±2.06, the 95% range, over 500 games |
| Master194 games, small sample | 194 | 50.5% | +28.9 | −18.0 | +5.70rank +2.26, ±3.51, the 95% range, over 194 games |
| Grandmaster103 games, small sample | 103 | 41.8% | +24.6 | −20.1 | −1.40rank +0.93, ±4.46, the 95% range, over 103 games |
| Challenger11 games, small sample | 11 | 45.5% | +30.6 | −20.7 | +2.60rank +1.19, ±16.27, the 95% range, over 11 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 48.6%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 4.7% | 6.5% | +4.40, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 10,157 games | 10,491 |
| 26.20 | 48.5%, 47% to 50%, the 95% range | 4.8% | 6.1% | +4.00, ±0.70, the 95% range, over 4,380 games | 4,534 |
Questions
Is Pantheon Support good right now?
Grade B, 26th of 39 Support picks: 48.6% won over 10,491 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Pantheon Support net a game?
+4.40 LP a game (±0.47) in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.32.
Which lanes are hardest for Pantheon Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21 are Karma (44.0%).
Who does Pantheon Support win most with?
Jarvan IV Jungle: the pair won 54.0% of 380 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21.
Does Pantheon Support win more in short or long games?
Pantheon Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 49.0% in all ranks on SG, patch 26.21.





















































