- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.30
- ±0.40
- Games
- 13.9k
- a win +27.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 4.8 · 6.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 13.2% of games with a core · 52.4% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- V
53.2%won15% pick - M
47.2%won9.8% pick - S
52.5%won9.1% pick
- G
42.9%won16% pick - S
42.9%won9.9% pick - V
53.9%won7.4% pick
52.4% won (49.1–55.8) · 849 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
86% · 48.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
48% · 48.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
86% · 48.5% won
or E
F
9.4%
Skills · max
62% · 48.9% won
or ›› 3.5%









Runes Press the Attack + Domination
or Conqueror + Domination 16%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Across ranks
Iron to Silver21st of 44
Gold and Platinum25th of 41
Emerald and Diamond33rd of 40
Master+9th of 29
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Jinx887 games52.0%+1.1
- Varus313 games54.0%
- Briar447 games52.8%
Most played
- Jhin1,705 games49.7%
- Kai'Sa1,360 games50.2%
- Caitlyn1,308 games48.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron336 games | 336 | 49.6% | +24.4 | −18.3 | +3.10rank +0.72, ±2.44, the 95% range, over 336 games |
| Bronze1,631 games | 1,631 | 48.0% | +27.3 | −15.9 | +4.90rank +3.20, ±1.14, the 95% range, over 1,631 games |
| Silver2,519 games | 2,519 | 49.6% | +26.9 | −16.9 | +4.90rank +2.83, ±0.92, the 95% range, over 2,519 games |
| Gold3,056 games | 3,056 | 48.6% | +27.6 | −17.8 | +4.40rank +2.58, ±0.86, the 95% range, over 3,056 games |
| Platinum2,809 games | 2,809 | 48.6% | +27.6 | −17.8 | +4.50rank +2.05, ±0.90, the 95% range, over 2,809 games |
| Emerald1,943 games | 1,943 | 47.4% | +26.2 | −18.7 | +2.80rank +1.60, ±1.06, the 95% range, over 1,943 games |
| Diamond641 games | 641 | 48.0% | +26.3 | −17.7 | +3.80rank +2.26, ±1.80, the 95% range, over 641 games |
| Master286 games, small sample | 286 | 51.2% | +27.1 | −18.3 | +4.90rank +2.22, ±2.79, the 95% range, over 286 games |
| Grandmaster168 games | 168 | 50.6% | +24.4 | −19.9 | +2.50rank +0.97, ±3.56, the 95% range, over 168 games |
| Challenger20 games, small sample | 20 | 50.0% | +33.0 | −18.8 | +7.10rank +1.30, ±12.13, the 95% range, over 20 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 48.6%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 4.8% | 6.5% | +4.40, ±0.49, the 95% range, over 9,029 games | 9,331 |
| 26.20 | 48.5%, 47% to 50%, the 95% range | 4.8% | 6.1% | +4.00, ±0.70, the 95% range, over 4,380 games | 4,534 |
Questions
Is Pantheon Support good right now?
Grade B, 26th of 41 Support picks: 48.6% won over 13,865 games in all ranks on SG, last 30 days.
How much LP does Pantheon Support net a game?
+4.30 LP a game (±0.40) in all ranks on SG, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.32.
Which lanes are hardest for Pantheon Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on SG, last 30 days are Milio (40.6%), Seraphine (42.2%), Lulu (45.1%).
Who does Pantheon Support win most with?
Cho'Gath Jungle: the pair won 53.0% of 534 games in all ranks on SG, last 30 days.
Does Pantheon Support win more in short or long games?
Pantheon Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 49.1% in all ranks on SG, last 30 days.























































