PykeSupport runes

8th of 19 Support

Support98%
Win
49.4%
▼0.6 vs Support
LP a game
+4.70
±0.82
Games
3,387
a win +27.2 · a loss −17.3
Pick · Ban
6.0 · 18.6%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Rune pages

Exact pages · 4 most played
DominationPrimary
ResolveSecondary
Exact page · 42.1%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 90%Flex Adaptive force 93%Defense Health scaling 80%Set taken in 76% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 5 trees
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Hail of Blades83%49.4%47.6–51.3%
Sixth Sense66%48.4%46.3–50.5%
Ultimate Hunter66%50.0%48.0–52.1%
Cheap Shot53%49.8%47.5–52.1%
Sudden Impact45%49.1%46.6–51.6%
Treasure Hunter17%44.4%40.5–48.4%
Grisly Mementos16%51.4%47.2–55.5%
Deep Ward15%51.9%47.6–56.2%
Relentless Hunter15%52.7%48.3–57.1%
Electrocute13%48.4%43.7–53.1%
Dark HarvestFew games1.8%57.4%44.9–69.0%
Taste of BloodFew games1.0%44.1%28.9–60.6%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating54%49.2%46.9–51.5%
Unflinching53%49.1%46.8–51.5%
Second WindFew games2.5%53.5%43.0–63.7%
RevitalizeFew games1.5%48.1%35.1–61.3%
OvergrowthFew games1.5%58.0%44.2–70.6%
Font of LifeFew games0.8%70.4%51.5–84.2%
DemolishFew games0.7%36.0%20.3–55.5%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight18%44.7%40.8–48.7%
Magical Footwear16%44.5%40.4–48.7%
Biscuit DeliveryFew games1.3%66.7%52.1–78.6%
Cash BackFew games1.3%55.8%41.1–69.6%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Triumph15%50.8%46.4–55.2%
Coup de Grace14%49.1%44.6–53.7%
Legend: HasteFew games2.0%55.1%43.4–66.2%
Cut DownFew games1.5%53.9%40.5–66.7%
Last StandFew games0.8%57.1%39.1–73.5%
Legend: AlacrityFew games0.6%61.9%40.9–79.3%
Presence of MindFew games0.6%30.0%14.6–51.9%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Celerity6.3%54.9%48.2–61.5%
Nimbus Cloak4.3%56.9%48.7–64.6%
Axiom ArcanistFew games1.5%49.0%35.9–62.3%
ScorchFew games1.5%57.1%43.3–70.0%
WaterwalkingFew games1.4%55.3%41.3–68.6%
TranscendenceFew games1.3%48.8%34.6–63.2%
Gathering StormFew games0.8%53.9%35.5–71.2%

Questions

What keystone do Pyke Support players take on SG?

Hail of Blades, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 55% of 3,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.

What other rune page do Pyke Support players use?

Electrocute with Precision: 11% of 3,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.6% win rate.

Which stat shards do Pyke Support players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 76% of 3,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.4% win rate.