PykeSupport runes

27th of 39 Supportdown 18 places, was A since 26.20

Support98%
Win
47.9%
▼2.1 vs Support
LP a game
+3.90
±0.41
Games
13.1k
a win +26.7 · a loss −17.6
Pick · Ban
5.9 · 17.2%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Pyke Support on SG, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Youmuu's Ghostblade, Edge of Night; Hail of Blades + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 13,140 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 6 most played
DominationPrimary
ResolveSecondary
Exact page · 41.6%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 90%Flex Adaptive force 92%Defense Health scaling 81%Set taken in 77% of games
Every rune with its win rate51 runes · 5 trees
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Hail of Blades83%48.5%47.6–49.4%
Sixth Sense67%48.0%46.9–49.0%
Ultimate Hunter65%46.8%45.7–47.8%
Cheap Shot53%47.3%46.2–48.5%
Sudden Impact45%48.7%47.4–50.0%
Treasure Hunter18%49.4%47.4–51.4%
Grisly Mementos17%46.4%44.3–48.4%
Relentless Hunter15%51.9%49.7–54.1%
Deep Ward15%50.2%48.0–52.4%
Electrocute13%45.2%42.9–47.5%
Dark Harvest1.7%48.9%42.3–55.4%
Taste of Blood0.9%55.7%46.9–64.2%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating53%47.7%46.5–48.9%
Unflinching52%47.6%46.4–48.8%
Second Wind2.5%49.5%44.1–55.0%
Overgrowth1.6%43.4%36.8–50.3%
Revitalize1.5%55.2%48.1–62.0%
Font of Life1.0%49.2%40.9–57.7%
DemolishFew games0.7%49.0%39.2–58.8%
ConditioningFew games0.4%39.7%28.1–52.5%
AftershockFew games0.4%47.8%34.1–61.9%
Shield BashFew games0.2%29.0%16.1–46.6%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight19%49.4%47.4–51.4%
Magical Footwear18%49.8%47.7–51.8%
Cash Back1.6%51.5%44.7–58.2%
Biscuit Delivery1.2%51.6%43.8–59.4%
Triple TonicFew games0.4%46.6%34.3–59.2%
Hextech FlashtraptionFew games0.4%52.7%39.8–65.3%
Glacial AugmentFew games0.4%49.1%36.1–62.1%
Approach VelocityFew games0.4%46.2%33.3–59.5%
Unsealed SpellbookFew games0.3%55.6%39.6–70.5%
Jack Of All TradesFew games0.3%54.6%38.0–70.2%
Time Warp TonicFew games0.2%51.6%34.8–68.0%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Triumph14%45.2%43.0–47.5%
Coup de Grace13%44.7%42.3–47.0%
Legend: Haste1.6%48.1%41.3–54.9%
Cut Down1.1%46.2%38.3–54.3%
Legend: Alacrity0.8%43.3%34.2–52.9%
Last StandFew games0.7%46.9%37.2–56.8%
Legend: BloodlineFew games0.7%46.8%37.1–56.8%
Presence of MindFew games0.6%39.7%29.6–50.8%
ConquerorFew games0.2%36.4%19.7–57.1%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Celerity6.2%50.3%46.9–53.7%
Nimbus Cloak3.9%50.3%46.0–54.6%
Axiom Arcanist1.5%49.0%42.0–56.0%
Scorch1.5%51.8%44.8–58.8%
Waterwalking1.4%49.7%42.5–57.0%
Transcendence1.0%48.2%40.0–56.5%
Gathering Storm0.8%46.3%37.2–55.7%
Manaflow BandFew games0.5%35.5%24.7–47.9%
Absolute FocusFew games0.3%56.4%41.0–70.7%

Questions

What keystone do Pyke Support players take on SG?

Hail of Blades, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 54% of 13,140 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.

What other rune page do Pyke Support players use?

Electrocute with Precision: 12% of 13,140 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.1% win rate.

Which stat shards do Pyke Support players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 77% of 13,140 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.