- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±3.43
- Games
- 173
- a win +23.3 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 0.69%
- as Support · any role
Quinn Support on SG, patch 26.21: The Collector, Mortal Reminder, Voltaic Cyclosword; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 173 games).
Low sample. 173 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×288% · 47.0% won
Spells
Ig
49% · 48.8% won
Skills
20% · 50.0% won
Items 19.0% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Mortal Reminder
- Voltaic Cyclosword
52.6% won (31.7–72.7) · 19 games
Skill path 12% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E QFew games20%50.0%34
- ››starts Q E WFew games15%40.0%25
- ››starts Q E WFew games14%43.5%23
Starting items
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves Few games32%50.9% won
- No boots Few games23%38.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games31%43.4% won
Every option as a table15 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 35% | 46.7% | 34.6%–59.1% | 60 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 32% | 50.9% | 38.1%–63.6% | 55 |
| No bootsFew games | 23% | 38.5% | 24.9%–54.1% | 39 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 47.0% | 39.1%–55.0% | 149 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 49% | 48.8% | 38.4%–59.3% | 84 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 31% | 43.4% | 31.0%–56.7% | 53 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 20% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 15% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 14% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 83% | 48.9% | 40.9%–57.1% | 143 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 33% | 36.8% | 25.5%–49.8% | 57 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 31% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 25% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| HubrisFew games | 14% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 12% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
Questions
What do Quinn Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is The Collector, then Mortal Reminder, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 11% of 173 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.6% win rate.
What skill order do Quinn Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 20% of 168 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Quinn Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 49% of 173 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.8% win rate.



























