RengarJungle build

45th of 48 Jungle

Jungle95%
Win
46.5%
▼3.6 vs Jungle
LP a game
+1.10
±0.66
Games
4,110
a win +22.6 · a loss −17.7
Pick · Ban
4.3 · 6.3%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Rengar Jungle on SG, patch 26.20: Umbral Glaive, Profane Hydra, Lord Dominik's Regards; Fleet Footwork + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,110 games).

Build

Most played of 4,110 games

Start

Gh

40% · 47.8% won

Spells

FlSm

100% · 46.5% won

Skills

starts Q W E

72% · 48.3% won

Items 24.8% of games with a core

  1. Umbral Glaive
  2. Profane Hydra
  3. Lord Dominik's Regards
4th
  • Ld62.5% won24% pick
  • Eo59.4% won23% pick
  • Ie53.2% won17% pick
5th
  • Ie64.0% won23% pick
  • Eo60.7% won15% pick
  • Sf54.9% won11% pick

54.9% won (51.4–58.4) · 785 games

BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity48% · 44.8% won

Skill path 70% of games · 49.6% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ14579
WW214151718
EE38101213
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards785 gamesMost played25%54.9%51% to 58%
  2. Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Edge of Night242 games7.6%52.9%47% to 59%
  3. Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword165 games5.2%54.6%47% to 62%
  4. Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards132 games4.2%53.0%45% to 61%
  5. Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Lord Dominik's Regards83 gamesFew games2.6%49.4%39% to 60%
  6. Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards67 gamesFew games2.1%61.2%49% to 72%
  7. Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Serpent's Fang66 gamesFew games2.1%43.9%33% to 56%
  8. Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra65 gamesFew games2.1%63.1%51% to 74%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q W E72%48.3%2,916
  2. starts Q E W12%41.1%501
  3. starts Q W E12%44.0%466
  4. starts Q E WFew games2.2%35.6%90
  5. starts Q W QFew games0.6%52.2%23

Starting items

Gustwalker Hatchling40% · 47.8% won · 1,662 games
  • Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 38%47.6% won
  • Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 12%39.8% won

Boots

Ionian Boots of Lucidity48% · 44.8% won · 1,991 games
  • No boots Highest win32%47.7% won
  • Boots of Swiftness 9.2%47.1% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Smite100% · 46.5% won · 4,092 games
Every option as a table51 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Lord Dominik's Regards25%54.9%51.4%–58.4%785
Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Edge of Night7.6%52.9%46.6%–59.1%242
Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword5.2%54.6%46.9%–62.0%165
Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards4.2%53.0%44.6%–61.3%132
Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games2.6%49.4%38.9%–59.9%83
Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games2.1%61.2%49.2%–72.0%67
Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Serpent's FangFew games2.1%43.9%32.6%–55.9%66
Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane HydraFew games2.1%63.1%50.9%–73.8%65
4th item, of 1,998 games that reached it
Lord Dominik's Regards24%62.5%58.1%–66.8%472
Edge of Night23%59.4%54.8%–63.9%451
Infinity Edge17%53.2%47.8%–58.5%333
Serpent's Fang9.3%56.8%49.6%–63.7%185
Profane Hydra6.4%58.6%49.9%–66.8%128
Voltaic CycloswordFew games4.8%62.1%52.1%–71.2%95
5th item, of 970 games that reached it
Infinity Edge23%64.0%57.5%–70.0%225
Edge of Night15%60.7%52.7%–68.1%150
Serpent's Fang11%54.9%45.2%–64.2%102
Voltaic CycloswordFew games9.5%59.8%49.6%–69.2%92
Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games6.8%68.2%56.2%–78.1%66
Axiom ArcFew games5.5%66.0%52.6%–77.3%53
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity48%44.8%42.6%–46.9%1,991
No boots32%47.7%45.0%–50.4%1,304
Boots of Swiftness9.2%47.1%42.1%–52.1%378
Gluttonous Greaves4.1%50.9%43.4%–58.3%169
Plated Steelcaps3.6%49.0%41.1%–56.9%149
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling40%47.8%45.4%–50.2%1,662
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion38%47.6%45.2%–50.1%1,579
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion12%39.8%35.5%–44.1%493
Scorchclaw Pup6.3%41.5%35.7%–47.6%260
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite100%46.5%44.9%–48.0%4,092
Skill order
Max Q E W · starts Q W E72%48.3%46.5%–50.1%2,916
Max Q E W · starts Q E W12%41.1%36.9%–45.5%501
Max Q W E · starts Q W E12%44.0%39.6%–48.5%466
Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games2.2%35.6%26.4%–45.9%90
Max Q E W · starts Q W QFew games0.6%52.2%33.0%–70.8%23
First 11 skill points
Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R70%49.6%47.7%–51.4%2,744
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R12%42.2%37.7%–46.8%450
Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R5.8%38.8%32.7%–45.4%224
Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games2.3%50.6%40.5%–60.6%91
Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games2.3%41.1%31.5%–51.4%90
Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games1.3%34.7%22.9%–48.7%49
Finished items
Voltaic Cyclosword33%49.7%47.1%–52.4%1,360
Edge of Night31%55.0%52.2%–57.7%1,270
Infinity Edge18%56.7%53.0%–60.2%722
Hubris17%46.0%42.3%–49.7%681
Serpent's Fang14%50.2%46.1%–54.2%582
The Collector10%48.9%44.2%–53.7%419
Axiom Arc6.2%55.3%49.2%–61.3%253
Bastionbreaker6.1%56.8%50.6%–62.7%252
Mortal Reminder4.7%48.4%41.5%–55.5%194
Youmuu's Ghostblade3.8%41.9%34.4%–49.8%155

Questions

What do Rengar Jungle players build first on SG?

The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Profane Hydra, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 19% of 4,110 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.9% win rate.

What skill order do Rengar Jungle players use?

Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 72% of 4,050 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.3% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Rengar Jungle players take?

Flash and Smite, in 100% of 4,110 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.5% win rate.