- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±0.58
- Games
- 4,760
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 2.2 · 0.35%
- as Mid · any role
Ryze Mid on SG, patch 26.21: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Actualizer; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,760 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 88%Flex Adaptive force 81%Defense Health scaling 80%Set taken in 68% of games
Every rune with its win rate31 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 98% | 47.2% | 45.8–48.6% |
| Transcendence | 80% | 46.7% | 45.2–48.3% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 57% | 46.9% | 45.1–48.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 56% | 47.1% | 45.2–48.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | 33% | 47.9% | 45.4–50.3% |
| Scorch | 23% | 48.8% | 45.9–51.8% |
| Celerity | 17% | 48.6% | 45.2–52.1% |
| Waterwalking | 13% | 46.4% | 42.5–50.4% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 1.5% | 51.4% | 40.0–62.7% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.5% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 0.4% | 47.6% | 28.3–67.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 62% | 47.7% | 45.9–49.5% |
| Overgrowth | 61% | 47.3% | 45.5–49.1% |
| Unflinching | 4.4% | 53.9% | 47.1–60.5% |
| Second Wind | 3.3% | 50.3% | 42.6–58.0% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.4% | 38.1% | 20.8–59.1% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.4% | 30.0% | 14.6–51.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 16% | 44.9% | 41.3–48.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 14% | 45.9% | 42.1–49.7% |
| Cash Back | 3.0% | 44.4% | 36.4–52.6% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.6% | 40.5% | 30.1–51.9% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 1.3% | 51.6% | 39.5–63.6% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.7% | 45.2% | 29.2–62.2% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.4% | 47.6% | 28.3–67.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 13% | 47.4% | 43.6–51.4% |
| Presence of Mind | 11% | 44.9% | 40.6–49.2% |
| Conqueror | 8.5% | 45.3% | 40.5–50.2% |
| Last Stand | 7.4% | 45.5% | 40.3–50.7% |
| Cut Down | 5.1% | 47.5% | 41.3–53.8% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 1.5% | 35.7% | 25.5–47.4% |
| TriumphFew games | 0.7% | 57.1% | 40.9–72.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Ryze Mid players take on SG?
Stormraider's Surge, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 39% of 4,760 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Ryze Mid players use?
Deathfire Touch with Resolve: 26% of 4,760 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ryze Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 68% of 4,760 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.0% win rate.


































