SennaSupport

25th of 42 SupportAll ranks

Support90%Bot9%
Win
49.2%
▼0.8 vs Support
LP a game
+3.70
±0.57
Games
6,354
a win +25.1 · a loss −17.5
Pick · Ban
6.7 · 1.3%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 6,354 games

Items 13.7% of games with a core · 52.8% won

  1. Black Cleaver
  2. Statikk Shiv
  3. Rapid Firecannon
4th
  • C52.2% won21% pick
  • I51.1% won19% pick
  • H54.6% won10.0% pick
5th
  • I48.4% won17% pick
  • C37.5% won8.7% pick
  • K35.7% won7.7% pick

52.8% won (48.1–57.4) · 432 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

88% · 49.9% won

Boots

  • Boots of Swiftness

78% · 50.6% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Heal

80% · 49.4% won

or EF 12%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

76% · 49.0% won

or 2.5%

RunesDeathfire Touch + Inspiration
Sorcery
Inspiration
Exact page · 31.4%

Runes Deathfire Touch + Inspiration

or Deathfire Touch + Precision 19%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Zyra36.4%−4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest110 · met 1.7%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver16th of 44
  • Gold and Platinum28th of 41
  • Emerald and Diamond29th of 40
  • Master+14th of 19

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Cho'Gath55.3%264 games · +1.5 vs 53.8% expected
  1. Jhin719 games51.0%+1.1
  2. Ashe297 games52.9%+3.4
  3. Master Yi384 games51.0%−1.3

Most played

  1. Jhin719 games51.0%
  2. Caitlyn600 games49.0%
  3. Kai'Sa446 games49.6%

Other Support picks

  1. Lux51.2%
  2. Thresh50.7%
  3. Seraphine52.0%
  4. Morgana51.2%
  5. Nautilus49.2%
  6. Blitzcrank52.0%
  7. Lulu49.6%
  8. Leona51.5%
  9. Senna49.2%
  10. Pyke49.6%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +25.1 · a loss −17.510 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Senna by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron219 games, small sample21947.5%+21.8−17.2+1.30rank +0.64, ±2.75, the 95% range, over 219 games
Bronze684 games68448.2%+26.2−16.1+4.50rank +3.22, ±1.71, the 95% range, over 684 games
Silver1,086 games1,08652.3%+25.9−16.2+5.90rank +2.91, ±1.36, the 95% range, over 1,086 games
Gold1,272 games1,27249.5%+25.5−17.3+4.00rank +2.56, ±1.26, the 95% range, over 1,272 games
Platinum1,379 games1,37948.9%+24.8−18.3+3.00rank +1.99, ±1.21, the 95% range, over 1,379 games
Emerald934 games93448.5%+24.6−18.5+2.50rank +1.58, ±1.47, the 95% range, over 934 games
Diamond298 games, small sample29849.5%+24.3−18.9+3.00rank +2.27, ±2.59, the 95% range, over 298 games
Master217 games, small sample21749.5%+24.1−17.9+3.00rank +2.18, ±2.94, the 95% range, over 217 games
Grandmaster54 games, small sample5438.9%+23.6−20.7−3.50rank +1.12, ±5.98, the 95% range, over 54 games
Challenger9 games, small sample966.7%+23.0−22.0+8.00rank +1.27, ±15.32, the 95% range, over 9 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 35–39 min: 51.8%7 lengths

Questions

Is Senna Support good right now?

Grade B, 25th of 42 Support picks: 49.2% won over 6,354 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Senna Support net a game?

+3.70 LP a game (±0.57) in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.32.

Which lanes are hardest for Senna Support?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20 are Zyra (36.4%).

Who does Senna Support win most with?

Cho'Gath Jungle: the pair won 55.3% of 264 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20, +1.5 points over what the two alone would win.

Does Senna Support win more in short or long games?

Senna Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 51.8% in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20.

Keep going