- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±0.57
- Games
- 6,354
- a win +25.1 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 6.7 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 13.7% of games with a core · 52.8% won
- Black Cleaver
- Statikk Shiv
- Rapid Firecannon
- C
52.2% won21% pick - I
51.1% won19% pick - H
54.6% won10.0% pick
- I
48.4% won17% pick - C
37.5% won8.7% pick - K
35.7% won7.7% pick
52.8% won (48.1–57.4) · 432 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 49.9% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
78% · 50.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
80% · 49.4% won
or E
F
12%
Skills · max
76% · 49.0% won
or ›› 2.5%









Runes Deathfire Touch + Inspiration
or Deathfire Touch + Precision 19%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Zyra36.4%−4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest110 · met 1.7%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver16th of 44
Gold and Platinum28th of 41
Emerald and Diamond29th of 40
Master+14th of 19
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Jhin719 games51.0%+1.1
- Ashe297 games52.9%+3.4
- Master Yi384 games51.0%−1.3
Most played
- Jhin719 games51.0%
- Caitlyn600 games49.0%
- Kai'Sa446 games49.6%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron219 games, small sample | 219 | 47.5% | +21.8 | −17.2 | +1.30rank +0.64, ±2.75, the 95% range, over 219 games |
| Bronze684 games | 684 | 48.2% | +26.2 | −16.1 | +4.50rank +3.22, ±1.71, the 95% range, over 684 games |
| Silver1,086 games | 1,086 | 52.3% | +25.9 | −16.2 | +5.90rank +2.91, ±1.36, the 95% range, over 1,086 games |
| Gold1,272 games | 1,272 | 49.5% | +25.5 | −17.3 | +4.00rank +2.56, ±1.26, the 95% range, over 1,272 games |
| Platinum1,379 games | 1,379 | 48.9% | +24.8 | −18.3 | +3.00rank +1.99, ±1.21, the 95% range, over 1,379 games |
| Emerald934 games | 934 | 48.5% | +24.6 | −18.5 | +2.50rank +1.58, ±1.47, the 95% range, over 934 games |
| Diamond298 games, small sample | 298 | 49.5% | +24.3 | −18.9 | +3.00rank +2.27, ±2.59, the 95% range, over 298 games |
| Master217 games, small sample | 217 | 49.5% | +24.1 | −17.9 | +3.00rank +2.18, ±2.94, the 95% range, over 217 games |
| Grandmaster54 games, small sample | 54 | 38.9% | +23.6 | −20.7 | −3.50rank +1.12, ±5.98, the 95% range, over 54 games |
| Challenger9 games, small sample | 9 | 66.7% | +23.0 | −22.0 | +8.00rank +1.27, ±15.32, the 95% range, over 9 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Senna Support good right now?
Grade B, 25th of 42 Support picks: 49.2% won over 6,354 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Senna Support net a game?
+3.70 LP a game (±0.57) in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.32.
Which lanes are hardest for Senna Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20 are Zyra (36.4%).
Who does Senna Support win most with?
Cho'Gath Jungle: the pair won 55.3% of 264 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20, +1.5 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Senna Support win more in short or long games?
Senna Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 51.8% in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20.





















































