- Win
- 52.1%
- ▲2.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±2.06
- Games
- 363
- a win +20.2 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 4.3%
- as Mid · any role
Sett Mid on SG, last 14 days: Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 363 games).
Low sample. 363 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
42% · 50.3% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 51.7% won
Skills
35% · 53.5% won
Items 29.3% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Black Cleaver
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sg
68.7%won49% · 17pick, 17 games - Wa
61.8%won14% · 5pick, 5 games
63.5% won (51.1–74.3) · 63 games
4th: of the 35 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 29% of games · 54.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's Bloodmail29%63.5%51% to 74%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage12%44.0%27% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W35%53.5%127
- ››starts E W QFew games19%38.8%67
- ››starts W E QFew games16%64.3%56
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 40%54.2% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Few games13%52.2% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 28%49.5% won
- Swiftmarch Few games17%53.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games15%49.1% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games7.2%53.9% won
Every option as a table24 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 29% | 63.5% | 51.1%–74.3% | 63 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 12% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 102 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 25% | 65.4% | 46.2%–80.6% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 44% | 51.9% | 44.2%–59.6% | 158 |
| Armored Advance | 28% | 49.5% | 40.0%–59.1% | 101 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 17% | 53.2% | 41.0%–65.1% | 62 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 42% | 50.3% | 42.4%–58.2% | 151 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 40% | 54.2% | 46.0%–62.1% | 144 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 13% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 51.7% | 45.7%–57.7% | 265 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 15% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 7.2% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 35% | 53.5% | 44.9%–62.0% | 127 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 19% | 38.8% | 28.1%–50.8% | 67 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 16% | 64.3% | 51.2%–75.5% | 56 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 29% | 54.9% | 45.2%–64.2% | 102 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 14% | 39.2% | 27.0%–52.9% | 51 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 13% | 67.4% | 53.0%–79.1% | 46 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 22% | 56.3% | 45.3%–66.6% | 80 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 15% | 61.1% | 47.8%–73.0% | 54 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 9.4% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 8.5% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 7.4% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 6.9% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
Questions
What do Sett Mid players build first on SG?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Black Cleaver, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 17% of 363 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 63.5% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 35% of 359 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 363 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.7% win rate.







































