Sett Top build
Top92%Support3%
3rd of 13 Top
Win rate51.7%+1.7 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.40±0.64 · Top +1.84
Games3,763Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate8.9%as Top
Ban rate4.1%any role
Sett Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Stridebreaker (17% of 3,763 games), max Q, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
St Bc Ob Stridebreaker · Black Cleaver · Overlord's Bloodmail | 17% | 626 | 59.3%55% to 63% |
St Ob Sg Stridebreaker · Overlord's Bloodmail · Sterak's Gage | 5.6% | 210 | 61.0%54% to 67% |
St Bc Sg Stridebreaker · Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage | 2.9% | 111 | 59.5%50% to 68% |
St Ob So Stridebreaker · Overlord's Bloodmail · Spear of Shojin | 2.9% | 110 | 64.6%55% to 73% |
St Bc So Stridebreaker · Black Cleaver · Spear of Shojin | 2.5% | 93 | 52.7%43% to 63% |
Bo St Bc Blade of The Ruined King · Stridebreaker · Black Cleaver | 1.8% | 67 | 58.2%46% to 69% |
Bo St Ob Blade of The Ruined King · Stridebreaker · Overlord's Bloodmail | 1.7% | 64 | 50.0%38% to 62% |
St Hu Ob Stridebreaker · Hullbreaker · Overlord's Bloodmail | 1.7% | 64 | 60.9%49% to 72% |
Skill order
Q›W›EE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 31% · 1,17351.9%49%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, E, Q · 22% · 83754.0%51%–57%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, W, Q · 16% · 60054.3%50%–58%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 5.6% · 21246.2%40%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.9% · 18645.7%39%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 25% | 957 | 60.0%57% to 63% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 17% | 655 | 45.7%42% to 49% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 15% | 560 | 59.5%55% to 63% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 5.9% | 221 | 49.3%43% to 56% |
| Hullbreaker3,000 gold | 5.8% | 217 | 55.3%49% to 62% |
| Warmog's Armor3,100 gold | 5.6% | 210 | 63.3%57% to 70% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 3.9% | 147 | 50.3%42% to 58% |
| Titanic Hydra3,300 gold | 2.5% | 95 | 52.6%43% to 62% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 1.5% | 56 | 55.4%42% to 68% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 1.4% | 54 | 50.0%37% to 63% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion69% · 2,58253.1%51%–55%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion23% · 86346.4%43%–50%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion3.7% · 13852.9%45%–61%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion0.6% · 2365.2%45%–81%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps52% · 1,95751.9%50%–54%
- Mercury's Treads25% · 92553.0%50%–56%
- Boots of Swiftness16% · 58655.3%51%–59%
- No boots6.2% · 23435.9%30%–42%
- Berserker's Greaves0.9% · 3557.1%41%–72%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite85% · 3,19352.6%51%–54%
- Flash and Teleport7.2% · 27245.2%39%–51%
- Flash and Ghost4.2% · 15647.4%40%–55%
- Exhaust and Flash3.4% · 12652.4%44%–61%
Questions
What do Sett Top players build first on SG?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Black Cleaver, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 17% of 3,763 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.3% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 31% of 3,763 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 3,763 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.6% win rate.




























