- Win
- 50.0%
- ▼0.0 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±1.27
- Games
- 1,098
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 0.33%
- as Jungle · any role
Skarner Jungle on SG, patch 26.20: Heartsteel, Unending Despair, Spirit Visage; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,098 games).
Build
Start
Hp
33% · 46.5% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 49.9% won
Skills
81% · 52.3% won
Items 18.1% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Unending Despair
- Spirit Visage
- Th
54.9% won25% pick - Jt
50.9% won16% pick - Ro
58.1% won13% pick
- Ro
53.3% won16% pick - Ph
69.2% won14% pick - Sv
41.7% won13% pick
64.4% won (56.1–72.0) · 135 games
Skill path 73% of games · 52.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Spirit Visage18%64.4%56% to 72%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Thornmail12%54.7%44% to 65%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Protoplasm Harness3.4%44.0%27% to 63%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Unending Despair3.0%72.7%52% to 87%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Randuin's Omen2.8%47.6%28% to 68%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The Protean2.7%50.0%30% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E81%52.3%866
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.0%38.8%85
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.7%40.0%40
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.9%58.1%31
- ››starts Q W QFew games2.3%44.0%25
Starting items
- Mosstomper Seedling 20%51.6% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 15%50.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 41%49.9% won
- No boots Few games6.1%41.8% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Spirit Visage | 18% | 64.4% | 56.1%–72.0% | 135 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › ThornmailFew games | 12% | 54.7% | 44.2%–64.8% | 86 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 3.4% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Unending DespairFew games | 3.0% | 72.7% | 51.9%–86.9% | 22 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.8% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 2.7% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 326 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 25% | 54.9% | 44.1%–65.2% | 82 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 16% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 13% | 58.1% | 43.3%–71.6% | 43 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 10% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 8.6% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 50% | 51.0% | 46.8%–55.2% | 551 |
| Mercury's Treads | 41% | 49.9% | 45.3%–54.5% | 445 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.1% | 41.8% | 30.7%–53.7% | 67 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 33% | 46.5% | 41.4%–51.7% | 359 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 20% | 51.6% | 45.0%–58.2% | 217 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 15% | 50.9% | 43.4%–58.4% | 165 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 13% | 53.7% | 45.7%–61.6% | 147 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 49.9% | 46.9%–52.8% | 1,087 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 81% | 52.3% | 49.0%–55.6% | 866 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 8.0% | 38.8% | 29.2%–49.5% | 85 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.7% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.9% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W QFew games | 2.3% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 73% | 52.8% | 49.2%–56.3% | 754 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.6% | 39.7% | 28.9%–51.6% | 68 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.9% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.9% | 40.0% | 24.6%–57.7% | 30 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 34% | 50.9% | 45.9%–56.0% | 369 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 19% | 48.6% | 41.9%–55.3% | 208 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 15% | 50.6% | 43.1%–58.1% | 168 |
| Randuin's Omen | 12% | 55.3% | 46.8%–63.5% | 132 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 12% | 49.2% | 40.7%–57.8% | 128 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 6.7% | 56.2% | 44.8%–67.0% | 73 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 6.6% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 3.8% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.6% | 32.5% | 20.1%–48.0% | 40 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 3.5% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
Questions
What do Skarner Jungle players build first on SG?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Unending Despair, then Spirit Visage: 12% of 1,098 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 64.4% win rate.
What skill order do Skarner Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 81% of 1,068 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Skarner Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 1,098 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.9% win rate.


































