- Win
- 45.7%
- ▼4.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±2.00
- Games
- 409
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 2.0%
- as Top · any role
Smolder Top on SG, patch 26.21: Essence Reaver, Black Cleaver, Spear of Shojin; Deathfire Touch + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 409 games).
Low sample. 409 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
Every rune with its win rate22 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 79% | 46.8% | 41.4–52.2% |
| Deathfire Touch | 77% | 46.7% | 41.2–52.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 70% | 46.7% | 41.0–52.5% |
| Celerity | 67% | 46.0% | 40.2–51.9% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 12% | 47.1% | 34.1–60.5% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 12% | 44.0% | 31.2–57.7% |
| ScorchFew games | 6.9% | 28.6% | 15.3–47.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 62% | 46.3% | 40.3–52.4% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 37% | 53.6% | 45.7–61.3% |
| Cosmic Insight | 31% | 39.8% | 31.8–48.5% |
| Cash BackFew games | 5.9% | 54.2% | 35.1–72.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut DownFew games | 15% | 42.9% | 31.4–55.1% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 13% | 29.1% | 18.8–42.1% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 12% | 46.0% | 33.0–59.6% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 9.5% | 38.5% | 24.9–54.1% |
| TriumphFew games | 7.6% | 51.6% | 34.8–68.0% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 7.6% | 45.2% | 29.2–62.2% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 6.9% | 50.0% | 32.6–67.4% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| OvergrowthFew games | 11% | 51.1% | 37.0–65.0% |
| Bone PlatingFew games | 8.8% | 55.6% | 39.6–70.5% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 7.6% | 45.2% | 29.2–62.2% |
| DemolishFew games | 6.1% | 40.0% | 23.4–59.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Smolder Top players take on SG?
Deathfire Touch, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 65% of 409 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Smolder Top players use?
Fleet Footwork with Sorcery: 6% of 409 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Smolder Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Move speed, Health scaling: 67% of 409 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.


























