- Win
- 55.2%
- ▲5.2 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±1.01
- Games
- 1,513
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.68 · 5.6%
- as Bot · any role
Swain Bot on SG, patch 26.21: Malignance, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,513 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×277% · 56.3% won
Spells
Gh
50% · 56.9% won
Skills
49% · 55.4% won
Items 27.9% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Lt
64.8%won58% · 111pick, 111 games - Sv
61.3%won9.8% · 19pick, 19 games - Ud
63.5%won7.8% · 15pick, 15 games
- Sv
66.9%won35% · 26pick, 26 games - Lt
67.5%won16% · 12pick, 12 games - Bt
60.5%won15% · 11pick, 11 games
63.0% won (57.6–68.1) · 327 games
4th: of the 193 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 75 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 42% of games · 56.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass28%63.0%58% to 68%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment6.2%65.3%54% to 75%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%66.7%53% to 78%
- Rod of Ages › Heartsteel › Actualizer3.5%48.8%34% to 64%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass1.8%61.9%41% to 79%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker1.7%65.0%43% to 82%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W49%55.4%733
- ››starts E W Q23%53.9%347
- ››starts Q E W10%62.7%153
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.3%56.4%94
- ››starts E W QFew games4.3%53.1%64
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 18%53.6% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 21%62.5% won
- Mercury's Treads 21%50.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 27%55.6% won
- Flash + Teleport 8.3%52.0% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 28% | 63.0% | 57.6%–68.1% | 327 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.2% | 65.3% | 53.8%–75.3% | 72 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.1% | 66.7% | 52.5%–78.3% | 48 |
| Rod of Ages › Heartsteel › ActualizerFew games | 3.5% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.8% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › RiftmakerFew games | 1.7% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 636 games that reached it | ||||
| Liandry's Torment | 27% | 64.4% | 57.0%–71.1% | 174 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 61.2% | 51.5%–70.0% | 103 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 11% | 58.0% | 46.2%–68.9% | 69 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 9.1% | 60.3% | 47.5%–71.9% | 58 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 7.1% | 64.4% | 49.8%–76.8% | 45 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 5.0% | 68.8% | 51.4%–82.1% | 32 |
| 5th item, of 225 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 23% | 71.2% | 57.7%–81.7% | 52 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 12% | 71.4% | 52.9%–84.8% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.8% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 41% | 56.1% | 52.2%–60.0% | 620 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 21% | 62.5% | 57.1%–67.6% | 320 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 50.8% | 45.3%–56.3% | 317 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.9% | 53.3% | 43.8%–62.6% | 105 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.4% | 42.0% | 31.8%–52.9% | 81 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 77% | 56.3% | 53.5%–59.1% | 1,172 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 18% | 53.6% | 47.6%–59.5% | 267 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 50% | 56.9% | 53.3%–60.4% | 763 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 27% | 55.6% | 50.7%–60.3% | 405 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.3% | 52.0% | 43.3%–60.6% | 125 |
| Flash + Ignite | 7.5% | 51.7% | 42.7%–60.7% | 114 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 49% | 55.4% | 51.8%–59.0% | 733 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 23% | 53.9% | 48.6%–59.1% | 347 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 10% | 62.7% | 54.9%–70.0% | 153 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 6.3% | 56.4% | 46.3%–66.0% | 94 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 4.3% | 53.1% | 41.1%–64.8% | 64 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 42% | 56.4% | 52.4%–60.3% | 605 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 20% | 52.9% | 47.2%–58.6% | 291 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.8% | 64.3% | 55.6%–72.1% | 126 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.2% | 58.1% | 46.7%–68.7% | 74 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.2% | 55.0% | 42.5%–66.9% | 60 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.9% | 54.8% | 40.0%–68.8% | 42 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment | 35% | 58.7% | 54.4%–62.7% | 532 |
| Blackfire Torch | 18% | 53.9% | 47.9%–59.8% | 269 |
| Riftmaker | 15% | 58.9% | 52.3%–65.1% | 226 |
| Heartsteel | 13% | 49.2% | 42.3%–56.2% | 197 |
| Spirit Visage | 13% | 59.0% | 52.0%–65.6% | 195 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 53.9% | 46.6%–60.9% | 182 |
| Rod of Ages | 10% | 48.1% | 40.5%–55.8% | 158 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 6.0% | 61.5% | 51.3%–70.9% | 91 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 5.6% | 63.1% | 52.4%–72.6% | 84 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 4.2% | 51.6% | 39.6%–63.4% | 64 |
Questions
What do Swain Bot players build first on SG?
The most played core is Malignance, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 22% of 1,513 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 63.0% win rate.
What skill order do Swain Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 49% of 1,490 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Swain Bot players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 50% of 1,513 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.9% win rate.
















































