- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±1.95
- Games
- 532
- a win +24.5 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 5.0%
- as Support · any role
Syndra Support on SG, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 532 games).
Low sample. 532 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×290% · 49.1% won
Spells
He
46% · 49.8% won
Skills
46% · 47.5% won
Items 24.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zh
45.0%won24% pick - Rd
63.2%won22% pick - Mo
45.5%won13% pick
45.3% won (33.7–57.4) · 64 games
Skill path 39% of games · 47.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame24%45.3%34% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W46%47.5%236
- ››starts Q E W45%51.1%229
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games6.0%51.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 19%55.9% won
- No boots Few games7.0%35.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 27%47.9% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games15%56.4% won
Every option as a table27 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 24% | 45.3% | 33.7%–57.4% | 64 |
| 4th item, of 85 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 24% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 68% | 47.8% | 42.7%–52.9% | 360 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 19% | 55.9% | 46.2%–65.1% | 102 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.0% | 35.1% | 21.8%–51.2% | 37 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 5.3% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 49.1% | 44.6%–53.7% | 466 |
| Control WardFew games | 6.0% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 46% | 49.8% | 43.6%–56.0% | 245 |
| Flash + Ignite | 27% | 47.9% | 39.8%–56.1% | 142 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 15% | 56.4% | 45.4%–66.9% | 78 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 9.8% | 44.2% | 31.6%–57.7% | 52 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 46% | 47.5% | 41.2%–53.8% | 236 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 45% | 51.1% | 44.7%–57.5% | 229 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 39% | 47.1% | 40.2%–54.2% | 191 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 39% | 50.3% | 43.2%–57.3% | 191 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 4.3% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 88% | 48.9% | 44.4%–53.5% | 466 |
| Blackfire Torch | 21% | 46.5% | 37.6%–55.6% | 114 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 53.1% | 43.2%–62.8% | 96 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 16% | 46.4% | 36.2%–57.0% | 84 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.8% | 59.6% | 46.1%–71.8% | 52 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.1% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| Void StaffFew games | 6.4% | 64.7% | 47.9%–78.5% | 34 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 5.6% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.8% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 3.8% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
Questions
What do Syndra Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 12% of 532 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.3% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 46% of 509 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 46% of 532 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.8% win rate.








































