- Win
- 48.5%
- ▼1.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±0.60
- Games
- 5,941
- a win +25.6 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 3.0 · 5.2%
- as Support · any role
Tahm Kench Support on SG, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Thornmail, Spirit Visage; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 5,941 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 95%Flex Health scaling 94%Defense Health scaling 92%Set taken in 87% of games
Every rune with its win rate38 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the Undying | 75% | 48.6% | 47.1–50.1% |
| Second Wind | 74% | 48.7% | 47.2–50.1% |
| Shield Bash | 72% | 48.4% | 46.9–49.9% |
| Unflinching | 66% | 48.4% | 46.9–50.0% |
| Revitalize | 24% | 48.6% | 46.0–51.2% |
| Font of Life | 23% | 49.2% | 46.6–51.9% |
| Bone Plating | 22% | 48.5% | 45.8–51.3% |
| Guardian | 21% | 49.2% | 46.4–52.0% |
| Overgrowth | 8.6% | 49.9% | 45.6–54.2% |
| Demolish | 2.4% | 49.7% | 41.5–57.8% |
| Conditioning | 2.0% | 44.2% | 35.6–53.1% |
| AftershockFew games | 1.0% | 44.1% | 32.2–56.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 50% | 48.7% | 46.9–50.5% |
| Triumph | 49% | 48.7% | 46.9–50.5% |
| Last Stand | 1.9% | 49.1% | 40.1–58.2% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 1.5% | 43.0% | 33.1–53.6% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 0.8% | 53.2% | 39.2–66.7% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 0.6% | 42.4% | 27.2–59.2% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.5% | 45.2% | 29.2–62.2% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.5% | 31.0% | 17.3–49.2% |
| Cut DownFew games | 0.5% | 37.0% | 21.5–55.8% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.4% | 34.8% | 18.8–55.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 23% | 49.5% | 46.8–52.1% |
| Approach Velocity | 22% | 49.6% | 46.9–52.3% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.3% | 55.4% | 48.4–62.2% |
| Cosmic Insight | 2.0% | 50.4% | 41.5–59.3% |
| Cash BackFew games | 1.4% | 43.2% | 33.0–54.1% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.7% | 53.9% | 38.6–68.4% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 0.6% | 51.5% | 35.2–67.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 21% | 46.6% | 43.9–49.4% |
| Cheap Shot | 20% | 46.4% | 43.6–49.2% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 1.0% | 47.5% | 35.3–60.0% |
| Deep WardFew games | 0.9% | 52.8% | 39.7–65.6% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 0.7% | 58.1% | 43.3–71.6% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 0.5% | 48.4% | 32.0–65.2% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 0.5% | 37.9% | 22.7–56.0% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.4% | 34.6% | 19.4–53.8% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.4% | 46.2% | 28.8–64.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Tahm Kench Support players take on SG?
Grasp of the Undying, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 49% of 5,941 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Tahm Kench Support players use?
Guardian with Inspiration: 19% of 5,941 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Tahm Kench Support players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 87% of 5,941 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.










































