- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.81
- Games
- 2,411
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 2.6%
- as Mid · any role
Talon Mid on SG, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Voltaic Cyclosword, Edge of Night; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 2,411 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 96%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health 79%Set taken in 76% of games
Every rune with its win rate36 runes · 5 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 83% | 52.2% | 50.0–54.4% |
| Electrocute | 58% | 50.3% | 47.7–52.9% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 53% | 49.9% | 47.2–52.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 50% | 49.8% | 47.0–52.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 25% | 56.8% | 52.8–60.7% |
| Relentless Hunter | 7.7% | 53.5% | 46.3–60.6% |
| Sixth Sense | 6.4% | 54.8% | 47.0–62.5% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 2.3% | 51.8% | 39.0–64.3% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.3% | 48.4% | 32.0–65.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 48% | 48.6% | 45.7–51.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 43% | 49.4% | 46.4–52.4% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 17% | 49.3% | 44.4–54.1% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 5.8% | 46.4% | 38.4–54.7% |
| Transcendence | 5.7% | 44.2% | 36.2–52.5% |
| CelerityFew games | 3.7% | 49.4% | 39.3–59.6% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 3.7% | 47.7% | 37.6–58.0% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 3.1% | 44.0% | 33.3–55.3% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 2.4% | 52.6% | 39.9–65.0% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 38% | 54.2% | 50.9–57.4% |
| Conqueror | 33% | 54.7% | 51.3–58.1% |
| Last Stand | 33% | 54.7% | 51.2–58.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 30% | 55.1% | 51.5–58.7% |
| Legend: Haste | 8.2% | 50.0% | 43.1–56.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 5.3% | 52.0% | 43.4–60.5% |
| Cut DownFew games | 3.7% | 46.6% | 36.5–56.9% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 1.2% | 41.4% | 25.5–59.3% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 1.0% | 48.0% | 30.0–66.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 4.8% | 49.1% | 40.2–58.1% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 4.6% | 55.0% | 45.7–63.9% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 3.7% | 44.9% | 35.0–55.3% |
| Cash BackFew games | 1.9% | 42.2% | 29.0–56.7% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.3% | 61.3% | 43.8–76.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone PlatingFew games | 3.4% | 47.6% | 37.1–58.2% |
| DemolishFew games | 1.4% | 48.5% | 32.5–64.8% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 1.2% | 48.3% | 31.4–65.6% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.1% | 46.2% | 28.8–64.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Talon Mid players take on SG?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 49% of 2,411 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Talon Mid players use?
Conqueror with Domination: 23% of 2,411 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Talon Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health: 76% of 2,411 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.







































