- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.46
- Games
- 7,560
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 3.4 · 4.4%
- as Top · any role
Tryndamere Top on SG, patch 26.21: Ravenous Hydra, Phantom Dancer, Infinity Edge; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 7,560 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 54%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health 89%Set taken in 43% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 95% | 51.9% | 50.8–53.1% |
| Last Stand | 94% | 51.8% | 50.7–53.0% |
| Triumph | 41% | 52.0% | 50.2–53.7% |
| Lethal Tempo | 39% | 52.3% | 50.5–54.1% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 2.2% | 58.1% | 50.5–65.3% |
| Cut Down | 2.0% | 59.1% | 51.2–66.5% |
| Absorb Life | 1.5% | 60.0% | 50.7–68.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 1.4% | 46.6% | 37.3–56.2% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.8% | 56.5% | 44.1–68.1% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.5% | 47.1% | 31.5–63.3% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.4% | 45.2% | 29.2–62.2% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 0.4% | 37.0% | 21.5–55.8% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 54% | 52.3% | 50.7–53.8% |
| Hail of Blades | 53% | 52.3% | 50.7–53.8% |
| Grisly Mementos | 49% | 52.3% | 50.7–53.9% |
| Treasure Hunter | 46% | 52.0% | 50.3–53.6% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 8.9% | 54.5% | 50.7–58.2% |
| Sixth Sense | 3.7% | 53.4% | 47.5–59.1% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.1% | 55.6% | 44.7–65.9% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.0% | 48.1% | 37.4–59.0% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.9% | 51.4% | 40.0–62.7% |
| Deep WardFew games | 0.9% | 47.1% | 35.7–58.8% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.3% | 45.5% | 26.9–65.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 30% | 49.8% | 47.7–51.8% |
| Second Wind | 29% | 49.4% | 47.3–51.5% |
| Revitalize | 7.2% | 46.8% | 42.6–51.0% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 5.7% | 47.5% | 42.9–52.3% |
| Bone Plating | 3.4% | 52.4% | 46.2–58.4% |
| Overgrowth | 2.2% | 47.9% | 40.5–55.4% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.0% | 49.4% | 38.6–60.2% |
| ConditioningFew games | 1.0% | 54.1% | 42.8–64.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 9.1% | 57.1% | 53.4–60.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 7.4% | 56.4% | 52.3–60.5% |
| Cash Back | 1.8% | 59.9% | 51.3–67.8% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 0.3% | 56.0% | 37.1–73.3% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 0.3% | 56.0% | 37.1–73.3% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.3% | 77.3% | 56.6–89.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Tryndamere Top players take on SG?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 52% of 7,560 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Tryndamere Top players use?
Lethal Tempo with Resolve: 27% of 7,560 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Tryndamere Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 43% of 7,560 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.0% win rate.









































