- Win
- 39.5%
- ▼10.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −0.90
- ±1.93
- Games
- 506
- a win +23.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.23 · 7.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Twitch Jungle on SG, patch 26.21: The Collector, Fiendhunter Bolts, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 506 games).
Low sample. 506 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
42% · 38.0% won
Spells
Sm
94% · 39.8% won
Skills
42% · 38.2% won
Items 12.5% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Fiendhunter Bolts
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
54.0%won56% · 18pick, 18 games - Rh
50.3%won22% · 7pick, 7 games
- Ld
44.0%won17% · 18pick, 18 games - Bl
49.1%won12% · 13pick, 13 games - Ga
48.2%won11% · 12pick, 12 games
36.2% won (24.0–50.5) · 47 games
4th: of the 32 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 34% of games · 37.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge13%36.2%24% to 50%
- The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge9.8%56.8%41% to 71%
- The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Fiendhunter Bolts8.0%43.3%27% to 61%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's Regards6.4%33.3%18% to 53%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W42%38.2%212
- ››starts E Q WFew games16%34.6%78
- ››starts E W QFew games8.0%40.0%40
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.4%48.7%37
- ››starts W E QFew games4.0%40.0%20
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 24%37.0% won
- Scorchclaw Pup Few games18%45.2% won
Boots
- No boots Few games12%53.3% won
- Sorcerer's Shoes Few games6.1%38.7% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity EdgeFew games | 13% | 36.2% | 24.0%–50.5% | 47 |
| The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity EdgeFew games | 9.8% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 8.0% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.4% | 33.3% | 18.0%–53.3% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 217 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 29% | 64.5% | 52.1%–75.3% | 62 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 18% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 76% | 37.2% | 32.6%–42.2% | 384 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 53.3% | 40.9%–65.4% | 60 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 6.1% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 42% | 38.0% | 31.8%–44.7% | 213 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 24% | 37.0% | 28.8%–45.9% | 119 |
| Scorchclaw PupFew games | 18% | 45.2% | 35.4%–55.3% | 93 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health PotionFew games | 6.9% | 34.3% | 20.8%–50.8% | 35 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 94% | 39.8% | 35.5%–44.3% | 475 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 42% | 38.2% | 31.9%–44.9% | 212 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 16% | 34.6% | 25.0%–45.7% | 78 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 8.0% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 7.4% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E QFew games | 4.0% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 34% | 37.3% | 30.2%–45.0% | 161 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 12% | 33.9% | 22.9%–47.0% | 56 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 7.2% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.9% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Runaan's Hurricane | 43% | 41.9% | 35.6%–48.6% | 217 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 29% | 46.6% | 38.7%–54.7% | 146 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 21% | 41.1% | 32.3%–50.6% | 107 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 17% | 32.6% | 23.6%–43.0% | 86 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 41.8% | 29.7%–55.0% | 55 |
| Yun Tal WildarrowsFew games | 11% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.3% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 7.3% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 4.6% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
Questions
What do Twitch Jungle players build first on SG?
The most played core is The Collector, then Fiendhunter Bolts, then Infinity Edge: 9% of 506 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.2% win rate.
What skill order do Twitch Jungle players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 42% of 499 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Twitch Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 94% of 506 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.8% win rate.



































