- Win
- 52.2%
- ▲2.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.65
- Games
- 3,671
- a win +20.4 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 5.6 · 3.5%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×271% · 52.5% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
77% · 52.4% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
64% · 51.5% won
Items 14.5% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Rabadon's Deathcap
4th
- Rd
57.3% won24% pick - Sh
56.4% won22% pick - Zh
66.1% won16% pick
5th
- Zh
57.8% won23% pick - Sh
68.3% won16% pick - Rd
56.5% won12% pick
58.1% won (53.1–62.9) · 384 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes75% · 53.9% won
Skill path 57% of games · 51.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap14%58.1%53% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap12%57.3%52% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.7%54.0%46% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame4.4%61.0%52% to 69%
- Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › Stormsurge3.4%53.9%44% to 64%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3.1%51.9%41% to 62%
- Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › Shadowflame2.4%51.6%40% to 63%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's Hourglass2.0%60.4%47% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E64%51.5%2,342
- ››starts Q E W12%55.1%439
- ››starts Q W Q8.3%52.8%303
- ››starts Q W E4.3%55.1%156
- ››starts Q E W2.9%50.9%106
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion71% · 52.5% won · 2,598 games
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 24%52.9% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games1.0%55.6% won
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes75% · 53.9% won · 2,750 games
- Crimson Lucidity 15%50.6% won
- No boots 4.4%32.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport77% · 52.4% won · 2,843 games
- Flash + Ignite 10%48.8% won
- Flash + Barrier 7.3%51.9% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 58.1% | 53.1%–62.9% | 384 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 57.3% | 51.9%–62.6% | 321 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.7% | 54.0% | 46.0%–61.7% | 152 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 4.4% | 61.0% | 52.0%–69.3% | 118 |
| Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › StormsurgeFew games | 3.4% | 53.9% | 43.7%–63.7% | 91 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.1% | 51.9% | 41.1%–62.4% | 81 |
| Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › ShadowflameFew games | 2.4% | 51.6% | 39.6%–63.4% | 64 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.0% | 60.4% | 46.9%–72.4% | 53 |
| 4th item, of 1,387 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 57.3% | 51.9%–62.6% | 328 |
| Shadowflame | 22% | 56.4% | 50.8%–61.8% | 307 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 66.1% | 59.5%–72.0% | 218 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 64.9% | 57.3%–71.7% | 165 |
| Stormsurge | 8.2% | 60.5% | 51.4%–69.0% | 114 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 5.5% | 64.5% | 53.3%–74.3% | 76 |
| 5th item, of 509 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 57.8% | 48.7%–66.4% | 116 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 16% | 68.3% | 57.6%–77.4% | 82 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 56.5% | 44.1%–68.1% | 62 |
| Void StaffFew games | 12% | 58.1% | 45.7%–69.5% | 62 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 9.2% | 63.8% | 49.5%–76.0% | 47 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 6.5% | 69.7% | 52.7%–82.6% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 75% | 53.9% | 52.0%–55.7% | 2,750 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 15% | 50.6% | 46.4%–54.7% | 542 |
| No boots | 4.4% | 32.3% | 25.6%–39.9% | 161 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 2.7% | 45.9% | 36.4%–55.8% | 98 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 1.6% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 71% | 52.5% | 50.5%–54.4% | 2,598 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 24% | 52.9% | 49.6%–56.2% | 869 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.0% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.8% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 77% | 52.4% | 50.6%–54.3% | 2,843 |
| Flash + Ignite | 10% | 48.8% | 43.7%–53.9% | 369 |
| Flash + Barrier | 7.3% | 51.9% | 45.9%–57.8% | 268 |
| Flash + Ghost | 2.7% | 55.0% | 45.2%–64.4% | 100 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 64% | 51.5% | 49.4%–53.5% | 2,342 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 12% | 55.1% | 50.4%–59.7% | 439 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 8.3% | 52.8% | 47.2%–58.4% | 303 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.3% | 55.1% | 47.3%–62.7% | 156 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 2.9% | 50.9% | 41.6%–60.3% | 106 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 57% | 51.9% | 49.7%–54.1% | 2,025 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.5% | 55.4% | 50.0%–60.6% | 336 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 7.5% | 52.8% | 46.8%–58.8% | 265 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 3.0% | 54.2% | 44.8%–63.3% | 107 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 63.3% | 52.3%–73.1% | 79 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.1% | 55.3% | 44.1%–65.9% | 76 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 59% | 52.1% | 50.0%–54.3% | 2,148 |
| Stormsurge | 35% | 55.8% | 53.1%–58.5% | 1,303 |
| Shadowflame | 33% | 56.7% | 53.9%–59.5% | 1,204 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 58.9% | 55.4%–62.4% | 762 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 59.8% | 55.0%–64.5% | 408 |
| Cryptbloom | 7.3% | 58.2% | 52.2%–64.0% | 268 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.6% | 58.3% | 51.5%–64.9% | 204 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 3.1% | 51.3% | 42.3%–60.3% | 115 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 1.7% | 76.2% | 64.4%–85.0% | 63 |
| MalignanceFew games | 1.4% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
Questions
What do Veigar Mid players build first on SG?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Archangel's Staff, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 10% of 3,671 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.1% win rate.
What skill order do Veigar Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 64% of 3,671 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Veigar Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 77% of 3,671 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.4% win rate.
















































