- Win
- 47.5%
- ▼2.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.99
- Games
- 1,999
- a win +24.3 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.68 · 3.7%
- as Support · any role
Veigar Support on SG, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,999 games).
Build
Start
×284% · 47.7% won
Spells
He
33% · 49.3% won
Skills
50% · 47.7% won
Items 18.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
54.3%won25% pick - Zh
55.8%won23% pick - Vs
50.0%won9.1% pick
- Zh
68.8%won18% pick - Rd
46.7%won17% pick - Vs
50.0%won13% pick
51.0% won (44.1–57.9) · 196 games
Skill path 38% of games · 48.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame19%51.0%44% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap9.1%46.3%37% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap6.8%54.9%43% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.4%54.3%40% to 68%
- Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap2.6%48.2%31% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Void Staff › Stormsurge2.0%33.3%17% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W50%47.7%974
- ››starts Q E W13%47.4%255
- ››starts Q W E8.2%45.3%159
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.2%45.2%62
- ››starts Q E QFew games2.9%52.6%57
Starting items
- Control Ward 8.5%47.4% won
- Health Potion 6.7%50.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 16%46.7% won
- No boots 9.6%36.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 29%47.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 18%42.3% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 19% | 51.0% | 44.1%–57.9% | 196 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.1% | 46.3% | 36.6%–56.3% | 95 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 6.8% | 54.9% | 43.4%–66.0% | 71 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.4% | 54.3% | 40.2%–67.8% | 46 |
| Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.6% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Luden's Echo › Void Staff › StormsurgeFew games | 2.0% | 33.3% | 17.2%–54.6% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 373 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 54.3% | 44.2%–64.0% | 94 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 23% | 55.8% | 45.3%–65.8% | 86 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.1% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.3% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 65% | 48.7% | 46.0%–51.5% | 1,295 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 16% | 46.7% | 41.2%–52.2% | 315 |
| No boots | 9.6% | 36.7% | 30.1%–43.7% | 191 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.0% | 54.3% | 46.0%–62.3% | 140 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.7% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 47.7% | 45.2%–50.2% | 1,525 |
| Control Ward | 8.5% | 47.4% | 39.7%–55.3% | 154 |
| Health Potion | 6.7% | 50.8% | 42.1%–59.5% | 122 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 33% | 49.3% | 45.5%–53.1% | 665 |
| Flash + Teleport | 29% | 47.7% | 43.7%–51.8% | 574 |
| Flash + Ignite | 18% | 42.3% | 37.2%–47.5% | 350 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 47.4% | 41.8%–53.2% | 291 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 50% | 47.7% | 44.6%–50.9% | 974 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 13% | 47.4% | 41.4%–53.6% | 255 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 8.2% | 45.3% | 37.8%–53.0% | 159 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 3.2% | 45.2% | 33.4%–57.5% | 62 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 2.9% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 38% | 48.7% | 45.0%–52.3% | 709 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.4% | 51.2% | 43.8%–58.5% | 174 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.4% | 44.1% | 35.4%–53.1% | 118 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.5% | 53.1% | 41.1%–64.8% | 64 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 40.4% | 28.2%–53.9% | 52 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.9% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 79% | 48.0% | 45.6%–50.5% | 1,583 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 51.1% | 46.9%–55.2% | 566 |
| Rod of Ages | 17% | 49.1% | 43.9%–54.4% | 344 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 56.0% | 50.6%–61.3% | 325 |
| Celestial Opposition | 9.0% | 53.6% | 46.3%–60.8% | 179 |
| Void Staff | 8.0% | 44.0% | 36.5%–51.8% | 159 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 5.8% | 55.2% | 46.1%–63.9% | 116 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.6% | 54.9% | 43.4%–66.0% | 71 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 3.2% | 41.3% | 30.0%–53.6% | 63 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 2.4% | 60.4% | 46.3%–73.0% | 48 |
Questions
What do Veigar Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 10% of 1,999 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Veigar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 50% of 1,940 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Veigar Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 33% of 1,999 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.3% win rate.











































