ViktorMid

10th of 40 MidAll ranks

Mid74%Bot23%
Win
51.7%
▲1.7 vs Mid
LP a game
+2.10
±0.54
Games
5,364
a win +20.5 · a loss −18.1
Pick · Ban
5.6 · 6.1%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 5,364 games

Items 17.0% of games with a core · 58.8% won

  1. Blackfire Torch
  2. Lich Bane
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
  • R59.5% won28% pick
  • Z55.9% won24% pick
  • S55.0% won17% pick
5th
  • R57.4% won27% pick
  • V62.5% won19% pick
  • Z53.7% won13% pick

58.8% won (54.8–62.7) · 590 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

98% · 51.7% won

Boots

  • Spellslinger's Shoes

59% · 53.7% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Teleport

83% · 52.1% won

or FG 7.6%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

50% · 52.1% won

or 1.8%

RunesDeathfire Touch + Resolve
Sorcery
Resolve
Exact page · 54.0%

Runes Deathfire Touch + Resolve

or Deathfire Touch + Precision 24%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Locke44.5%−4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest164 · met 3.1%

Best

  1. Malzahar56.1%+4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest221 · met 4.1%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver4th of 39
  • Gold and Platinum10th of 38
  • Emerald and Diamond9th of 41
  • Master+14th of 18

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Viktor

Master Yi56.7%321 games · +2.7 vs 54.0% expected
  1. Kayn252 games54.0%+2.3
  2. Viego309 games53.1%+0.3
  3. Lee Sin287 games51.2%+2.0

Other Mid picks

  1. Yasuo50.7%
  2. Ahri51.3%
  3. Yone51.5%
  4. Zed48.1%
  5. Malzahar53.5%
  6. Akali48.1%
  7. Lux53.0%
  8. Locke48.9%
  9. Katarina48.5%
  10. Viktor51.7%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +20.5 · a loss −18.110 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Mid Viktor by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron87 games, small sample8749.4%+19.4−18.0+0.50rank +0.64, ±4.14, the 95% range, over 87 games
Bronze338 games33853.9%+22.0−16.4+4.30rank +3.22, ±2.15, the 95% range, over 338 games
Silver745 games74554.2%+20.8−17.4+3.60rank +2.91, ±1.42, the 95% range, over 745 games
Gold1,054 games1,05450.2%+20.6−17.6+1.60rank +2.56, ±1.20, the 95% range, over 1,054 games
Platinum1,171 games1,17152.5%+20.2−18.0+2.30rank +1.99, ±1.13, the 95% range, over 1,171 games
Emerald1,065 games1,06550.3%+19.7−19.3+0.60rank +1.58, ±1.20, the 95% range, over 1,065 games
Diamond458 games45853.7%+20.8−17.7+3.40rank +2.27, ±1.81, the 95% range, over 458 games
Master192 games, small sample19248.7%+21.3−18.5+1.00rank +2.18, ±2.89, the 95% range, over 192 games
Grandmaster72 games, small sample7245.2%+19.6−20.7−2.30rank +1.12, ±4.70, the 95% range, over 72 games
Challenger30 games, small sample3046.7%+19.8−19.8−1.30rank +1.27, ±7.25, the 95% range, over 30 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 25–29 min: 53.1%7 lengths

Questions

Is Viktor Mid good right now?

Grade A, 10th of 40 Mid picks: 51.7% won over 5,364 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Viktor Mid net a game?

+2.10 LP a game (±0.54) in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.32.

Which lanes are hardest for Viktor Mid?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20 are Locke (44.5%).

Who does Viktor Mid win most with?

Master Yi Jungle: the pair won 56.7% of 321 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20, +2.7 points over what the two alone would win.

Does Viktor Mid win more in short or long games?

Viktor Mid wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 53.1% in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20.

Keep going