- Win
- 51.7%
- ▲1.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.54
- Games
- 5,364
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 5.6 · 6.1%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 17.0% of games with a core · 58.8% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Lich Bane
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- R
59.5% won28% pick - Z
55.9% won24% pick - S
55.0% won17% pick
- R
57.4% won27% pick - V
62.5% won19% pick - Z
53.7% won13% pick
58.8% won (54.8–62.7) · 590 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
98% · 51.7% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes
59% · 53.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Teleport
83% · 52.1% won
or F
G
7.6%
Skills · max
50% · 52.1% won
or ›› 1.8%









Runes Deathfire Touch + Resolve
or Deathfire Touch + Precision 24%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Locke44.5%−4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest164 · met 3.1%
Best
- Malzahar56.1%+4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest221 · met 4.1%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver4th of 39
Gold and Platinum10th of 38
Emerald and Diamond9th of 41
Master+14th of 18
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Viktor
- Kayn252 games54.0%+2.3
- Viego309 games53.1%+0.3
- Lee Sin287 games51.2%+2.0
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron87 games, small sample | 87 | 49.4% | +19.4 | −18.0 | +0.50rank +0.64, ±4.14, the 95% range, over 87 games |
| Bronze338 games | 338 | 53.9% | +22.0 | −16.4 | +4.30rank +3.22, ±2.15, the 95% range, over 338 games |
| Silver745 games | 745 | 54.2% | +20.8 | −17.4 | +3.60rank +2.91, ±1.42, the 95% range, over 745 games |
| Gold1,054 games | 1,054 | 50.2% | +20.6 | −17.6 | +1.60rank +2.56, ±1.20, the 95% range, over 1,054 games |
| Platinum1,171 games | 1,171 | 52.5% | +20.2 | −18.0 | +2.30rank +1.99, ±1.13, the 95% range, over 1,171 games |
| Emerald1,065 games | 1,065 | 50.3% | +19.7 | −19.3 | +0.60rank +1.58, ±1.20, the 95% range, over 1,065 games |
| Diamond458 games | 458 | 53.7% | +20.8 | −17.7 | +3.40rank +2.27, ±1.81, the 95% range, over 458 games |
| Master192 games, small sample | 192 | 48.7% | +21.3 | −18.5 | +1.00rank +2.18, ±2.89, the 95% range, over 192 games |
| Grandmaster72 games, small sample | 72 | 45.2% | +19.6 | −20.7 | −2.30rank +1.12, ±4.70, the 95% range, over 72 games |
| Challenger30 games, small sample | 30 | 46.7% | +19.8 | −19.8 | −1.30rank +1.27, ±7.25, the 95% range, over 30 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Viktor Mid good right now?
Grade A, 10th of 40 Mid picks: 51.7% won over 5,364 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Viktor Mid net a game?
+2.10 LP a game (±0.54) in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.32.
Which lanes are hardest for Viktor Mid?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20 are Locke (44.5%).
Who does Viktor Mid win most with?
Master Yi Jungle: the pair won 56.7% of 321 games in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20, +2.7 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Viktor Mid win more in short or long games?
Viktor Mid wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 53.1% in all ranks on SG, patch 26.20.


















































