- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±1.23
- Games
- 1,035
- a win +20.2 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.47 · 2.5%
- as Mid · any role
Volibear Mid on SG, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Hextech Gunblade, Shadowflame; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,035 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 86%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 72%Set taken in 63% of games
Every rune with its win rate33 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 69% | 48.5% | 44.8–52.1% |
| Triumph | 65% | 47.6% | 43.8–51.3% |
| Last Stand | 53% | 47.2% | 43.1–51.4% |
| Press the Attack | 48% | 51.4% | 47.0–55.8% |
| Lethal Tempo | 36% | 45.4% | 40.4–50.5% |
| Presence of Mind | 25% | 50.6% | 44.5–56.6% |
| Cut Down | 23% | 52.3% | 46.0–58.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 20% | 47.9% | 41.2–54.6% |
| Coup de Grace | 13% | 49.2% | 40.8–57.7% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 4.2% | 48.8% | 34.6–63.2% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 2.8% | 41.4% | 25.5–59.3% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 22% | 46.9% | 40.6–53.4% |
| Celerity | 18% | 47.3% | 40.3–54.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 15% | 47.4% | 39.8–55.2% |
| Waterwalking | 12% | 46.7% | 38.0–55.6% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 7.3% | 39.5% | 29.3–50.7% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 6.6% | 45.6% | 34.3–57.3% |
| ScorchFew games | 4.8% | 46.0% | 33.0–59.6% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 4.1% | 42.9% | 29.1–57.8% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 4.0% | 39.0% | 25.7–54.3% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 3.5% | 41.7% | 27.1–57.8% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 30% | 48.7% | 43.2–54.3% |
| Demolish | 24% | 51.6% | 45.4–57.8% |
| Shield Bash | 10% | 44.3% | 35.3–53.8% |
| Second Wind | 10% | 48.1% | 38.7–57.6% |
| Bone PlatingFew games | 8.0% | 56.6% | 45.9–66.8% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 7.2% | 42.7% | 32.1–54.0% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 5.5% | 66.7% | 53.7–77.5% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 2.0% | 42.9% | 24.5–63.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Tonic | 10.0% | 46.6% | 37.3–56.2% |
| Cash BackFew games | 9.4% | 50.5% | 40.7–60.3% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 2.6% | 55.6% | 37.3–72.4% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 2.3% | 41.7% | 24.5–61.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Volibear Mid players take on SG?
Press the Attack, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 23% of 1,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Volibear Mid players use?
Lethal Tempo with Resolve: 20% of 1,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Volibear Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 63% of 1,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.




































