- Win
- 52.1%
- ▲2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.10
- ±0.74
- Games
- 3,530
- a win +23.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.6 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Zilean Support on SG, patch 26.21: Shurelya's Battlesong, Imperial Mandate, Bandlepipes; Summon Aery + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,530 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 68%Flex Adaptive force 79%Defense Health scaling 76%Set taken in 43% of games
Every rune with its win rate41 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 90% | 52.4% | 50.6–54.1% |
| Transcendence | 84% | 52.0% | 50.2–53.8% |
| Summon Aery | 52% | 51.5% | 49.3–53.8% |
| Scorch | 42% | 51.3% | 48.7–53.8% |
| Waterwalking | 41% | 51.7% | 49.2–54.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 34% | 52.6% | 49.8–55.4% |
| Celerity | 9.6% | 53.1% | 47.8–58.4% |
| Gathering Storm | 7.0% | 54.6% | 48.4–60.7% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 2.8% | 51.0% | 41.3–60.7% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 2.8% | 36.1% | 27.2–46.0% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 2.0% | 48.6% | 37.4–59.9% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 2.0% | 42.3% | 31.5–53.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 46% | 52.3% | 49.8–54.7% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 27% | 53.2% | 50.0–56.4% |
| Triple Tonic | 17% | 50.0% | 46.0–54.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 6.1% | 54.2% | 47.5–60.8% |
| Cash Back | 4.8% | 48.2% | 40.8–55.7% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 2.7% | 54.3% | 44.2–64.0% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.6% | 49.1% | 36.6–61.7% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 1.1% | 41.0% | 27.1–56.6% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.1% | 54.1% | 38.4–69.0% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.7% | 45.8% | 27.9–64.9% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 32% | 50.4% | 47.5–53.3% |
| Relentless Hunter | 30% | 51.1% | 48.1–54.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 8.8% | 52.3% | 46.7–57.8% |
| Deep Ward | 5.6% | 53.5% | 46.6–60.4% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 1.8% | 67.7% | 55.4–78.1% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.9% | 51.5% | 35.2–67.5% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 0.9% | 59.4% | 42.3–74.5% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 0.8% | 33.3% | 18.6–52.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Font of Life | 6.5% | 55.8% | 49.4–62.1% |
| Bone Plating | 6.5% | 55.4% | 49.0–61.7% |
| Guardian | 5.4% | 56.3% | 49.2–63.1% |
| Unflinching | 3.9% | 56.8% | 48.5–64.8% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 2.5% | 51.7% | 41.4–61.9% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.4% | 54.2% | 40.3–67.4% |
| ConditioningFew games | 1.1% | 59.5% | 43.5–73.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 4.0% | 61.3% | 53.1–68.9% |
| Presence of Mind | 3.8% | 56.3% | 47.9–64.4% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 2.2% | 49.4% | 38.5–60.3% |
| Cut DownFew games | 1.0% | 51.4% | 35.6–67.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Zilean Support players take on SG?
Summon Aery, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 30% of 3,530 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Zilean Support players use?
Arcane Comet with Inspiration: 26% of 3,530 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Zilean Support players pick?
Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 43% of 3,530 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.1% win rate.













































