- Win
- 48.5%
- ▼1.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±1.03
- Games
- 1,498
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.0 · 3.9%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×296% · 48.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
92% · 48.9% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
81% · 48.3% won
Items 19.4% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
4th
- Rd
45.7% won25% pick - Zh
45.6% won25% pick - Vs
45.5% won10% pick
5th
- Rd
60.0% won22% pick - Zh
33.3% won18% pick
48.3% won (40.9–55.7) · 172 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes74% · 49.3% won
Skill path 72% of games · 48.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame19%48.3%41% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge16%53.4%45% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.3%58.5%46% to 70%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame6.8%50.0%38% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Lich Bane4.7%45.2%31% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.5%67.7%50% to 81%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass2.7%58.3%39% to 76%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap2.5%59.1%39% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W81%48.3%1,219
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.5%51.2%82
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.5%49.1%53
- ››starts Q E QFew games3.5%43.4%53
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.1%51.6%31
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion96% · 48.7% won · 1,432 games
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes74% · 49.3% won · 1,112 games
- Crimson Lucidity 21%47.7% won
- No boots Few games3.1%41.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite92% · 48.9% won · 1,381 games
- Flash + Teleport Few games3.4%49.0% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games1.9%42.9% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 19% | 48.3% | 40.9%–55.7% | 172 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 16% | 53.4% | 45.4%–61.3% | 146 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.3% | 58.5% | 46.3%–69.6% | 65 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 6.8% | 50.0% | 37.7%–62.3% | 60 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Lich BaneFew games | 4.7% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.5% | 67.7% | 50.1%–81.4% | 31 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.7% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.5% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 318 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 45.7% | 35.3%–56.5% | 81 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 25% | 45.6% | 35.1%–56.5% | 79 |
| Void StaffFew games | 10% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.8% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.2% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 74% | 49.3% | 46.4%–52.2% | 1,112 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 21% | 47.7% | 42.2%–53.3% | 308 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.1% | 41.3% | 28.3%–55.7% | 46 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 48.7% | 46.2%–51.3% | 1,432 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 92% | 48.9% | 46.3%–51.6% | 1,381 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 3.4% | 49.0% | 35.9%–62.3% | 51 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 1.9% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 81% | 48.3% | 45.5%–51.1% | 1,219 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 5.5% | 51.2% | 40.6%–61.7% | 82 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.5% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 3.5% | 43.4% | 31.0%–56.7% | 53 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.1% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 72% | 48.5% | 45.5%–51.6% | 1,039 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.4% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.6% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E EFew games | 2.5% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E RFew games | 2.0% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 26% | 49.7% | 44.8%–54.7% | 384 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 52.7% | 46.4%–59.0% | 237 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 51.3% | 44.2%–58.4% | 189 |
| Blackfire Torch | 8.7% | 46.6% | 38.2%–55.1% | 131 |
| Horizon Focus | 8.7% | 54.6% | 46.1%–62.9% | 130 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 7.9% | 68.9% | 60.1%–76.5% | 119 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 4.5% | 49.3% | 37.7%–60.9% | 67 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.0% | 45.0% | 33.1%–57.5% | 60 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 3.1% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 2.9% | 61.4% | 46.6%–74.3% | 44 |
Questions
What do Zoe Mid players build first on SG?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Lich Bane, then Shadowflame: 11% of 1,498 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.3% win rate.
What skill order do Zoe Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 81% of 1,498 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zoe Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 1,498 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.9% win rate.






































