- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼0.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.11
- Games
- 159.7k
- a win +22.5 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 26.7%
- as Support · any role
Shaco Support, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Imperial Mandate; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 159,729 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 49.2% won
Spells
Ig
52% · 48.4% won
Skills
25% · 51.8% won
Items 21.0% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Imperial Mandate
- Mo
53.9%won20% · 898pick, 898 games - Cr
57.3%won14% · 649pick, 649 games - Rd
54.8%won12% · 535pick, 535 games
- Rd
57.6%won29% · 175pick, 175 games - Sh
54.0%won11% · 66pick, 66 games - Cr
56.3%won7.9% · 47pick, 47 games
55.0% won (54.2–55.8) · 14,768 games
4th: of the 4,479 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 595 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 19% of games · 52.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate21%55.0%54% to 56%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector3.0%48.0%46% to 50%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.3%52.8%50% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon1.9%52.5%50% to 55%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade1.7%51.2%48% to 54%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Cryptbloom1.6%55.4%52% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass1.5%54.5%51% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Luden's Echo1.5%55.7%53% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E25%51.8%37,148
- ››starts Q E W9.1%45.4%13,655
- ››starts Q E W8.9%48.9%13,411
- ››starts W E Q7.8%50.8%11,710
- ››starts Q W E6.1%51.7%9,146
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.7%50.1% won
- Control Ward 3.4%48.2% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 15%48.6% won
- No boots 13%42.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Ignite Highest win39%50.0% won
- Teleport + Ignite 2.5%49.9% won
Every option as a table58 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate | 21% | 55.0% | 54.2%–55.8% | 14,768 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector | 3.0% | 48.0% | 45.8%–50.1% | 2,085 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 2.3% | 52.8% | 50.4%–55.2% | 1,645 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 1.9% | 52.5% | 49.8%–55.2% | 1,322 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade | 1.7% | 51.2% | 48.3%–54.0% | 1,204 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Cryptbloom | 1.6% | 55.4% | 52.4%–58.3% | 1,094 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.5% | 54.5% | 51.5%–57.4% | 1,065 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Luden's Echo | 1.5% | 55.7% | 52.7%–58.7% | 1,030 |
| 4th item, of 21,976 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 12% | 52.0% | 50.1%–53.9% | 2,533 |
| Morellonomicon | 9.2% | 53.1% | 50.9%–55.3% | 2,016 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.6% | 53.6% | 51.2%–56.0% | 1,665 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.0% | 56.3% | 53.8%–58.8% | 1,535 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.3% | 53.3% | 50.4%–56.1% | 1,164 |
| Shadowflame | 4.9% | 55.4% | 52.4%–58.3% | 1,066 |
| 5th item, of 4,322 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 10% | 53.8% | 49.2%–58.3% | 450 |
| Infinity Edge | 9.9% | 50.3% | 45.6%–55.1% | 429 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.6% | 51.7% | 46.3%–57.0% | 329 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.6% | 54.8% | 48.9%–60.5% | 283 |
| Guardian Angel | 5.9% | 55.3% | 49.1%–61.2% | 257 |
| Shadowflame | 4.1% | 56.7% | 49.4%–63.8% | 178 |
| 6th item, of 329 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 12% | 63.4% | 48.1%–76.4% | 41 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.6% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Essence ReaverFew games | 7.6% | 68.0% | 48.4%–82.8% | 25 |
| The CollectorFew games | 6.4% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 53% | 50.5% | 50.1%–50.8% | 84,360 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 15% | 48.6% | 48.0%–49.3% | 23,685 |
| No boots | 13% | 42.7% | 42.0%–43.4% | 20,302 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 11% | 52.7% | 51.9%–53.4% | 17,595 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 7.1% | 46.4% | 45.5%–47.4% | 11,353 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 49.2% | 48.9%–49.4% | 130,110 |
| Health Potion | 5.7% | 50.1% | 49.1%–51.2% | 8,445 |
| Control Ward | 3.4% | 48.2% | 46.8%–49.6% | 5,135 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion | 0.8% | 50.8% | 47.9%–53.7% | 1,142 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 52% | 48.4% | 48.1%–48.8% | 83,575 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 39% | 50.0% | 49.7%–50.4% | 62,926 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 2.5% | 49.9% | 48.4%–51.5% | 3,986 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.0% | 48.6% | 46.9%–50.4% | 3,146 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 25% | 51.8% | 51.3%–52.3% | 37,148 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.1% | 45.4% | 44.5%–46.2% | 13,655 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 8.9% | 48.9% | 48.0%–49.7% | 13,411 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 7.8% | 50.8% | 49.9%–51.7% | 11,710 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 6.1% | 51.7% | 50.6%–52.7% | 9,146 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 19% | 52.9% | 52.3%–53.5% | 26,317 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.6% | 46.5% | 45.5%–47.5% | 9,126 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.9% | 49.3% | 48.2%–50.4% | 8,214 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 5.5% | 51.9% | 50.8%–53.0% | 7,639 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 4.4% | 52.6% | 51.4%–53.9% | 6,094 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 3.9% | 54.2% | 52.8%–55.5% | 5,343 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 60% | 51.2% | 50.8%–51.5% | 95,688 |
| Bloodsong | 31% | 46.6% | 46.1%–47.0% | 49,390 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 20% | 47.4% | 46.8%–47.9% | 32,290 |
| Umbral Glaive | 19% | 46.1% | 45.5%–46.6% | 29,842 |
| The Collector | 15% | 46.6% | 46.0%–47.2% | 24,156 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 10% | 48.7% | 47.9%–49.5% | 16,729 |
| Luden's Echo | 9.6% | 53.1% | 52.3%–53.9% | 15,373 |
| Infinity Edge | 6.9% | 49.2% | 48.3%–50.1% | 11,021 |
| Hubris | 4.6% | 47.1% | 45.9%–48.2% | 7,366 |
| Shadowflame | 4.0% | 54.5% | 53.3%–55.7% | 6,386 |
Questions
What do Shaco Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Imperial Mandate: 9% of 159,729 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.0% win rate.
What skill order do Shaco Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 25% of 150,509 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Shaco Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 52% of 159,729 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.






















































