- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.55
- Games
- 5,214
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 0.67%
- as Mid · any role
Shen Mid, last 7 days: Titanic Hydra, Dusk and Dawn, Thornmail; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 5,214 games).
Build
Start
Hp
61% · 49.6% won
Spells
Ig
77% · 51.2% won
Skills
75% · 50.4% won
Items 9.7% of games with a core
- Titanic Hydra
- Dusk and Dawn
- Thornmail
- Ro
49.9%won39% · 36pick, 36 games - Kr
49.0%won12% · 11pick, 11 games - Hr
56.5%won11% · 10pick, 10 games
- Ro
45.9%won17% · 46pick, 46 games - Kr
43.6%won10% · 28pick, 28 games - Jt
45.0%won7.0% · 19pick, 19 games
52.4% won (46.2–58.6) · 246 games
4th: of the 92 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 70% of games · 51.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn › Thornmail9.7%52.4%46% to 59%
- Hollow Radiance › Titanic Hydra › Thornmail6.7%55.6%48% to 63%
- Hollow Radiance › Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn4.7%52.5%44% to 61%
- Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn › Randuin's Omen3.4%54.1%44% to 64%
- Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn › Dead Man's Plate2.6%59.7%48% to 71%
- Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn › Kaenic Rookern2.3%45.6%33% to 58%
- Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn › Hullbreaker2.1%61.5%48% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W75%50.4%3,835
- ››starts E Q W12%51.1%636
- ››starts Q E Q3.7%49.2%189
- ››starts Q W E2.1%46.7%105
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.7%47.7%88
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Highest win33%53.2% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Few games1.8%36.2% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 39%49.5% won
- Crimson Lucidity 7.4%52.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 16%48.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.8%44.7% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn › Thornmail | 9.7% | 52.4% | 46.2%–58.6% | 246 |
| Hollow Radiance › Titanic Hydra › Thornmail | 6.7% | 55.6% | 48.1%–62.9% | 169 |
| Hollow Radiance › Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn | 4.7% | 52.5% | 43.6%–61.3% | 118 |
| Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn › Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.4% | 54.1% | 43.6%–64.3% | 85 |
| Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 2.6% | 59.7% | 47.7%–70.6% | 67 |
| Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn › Kaenic RookernFew games | 2.3% | 45.6% | 33.4%–58.4% | 57 |
| Titanic Hydra › Dusk and Dawn › HullbreakerFew games | 2.1% | 61.5% | 48.0%–73.5% | 52 |
| 4th item, of 1,025 games that reached it | ||||
| Randuin's Omen | 17% | 54.2% | 46.9%–61.4% | 177 |
| Thornmail | 17% | 54.3% | 46.9%–61.6% | 173 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 8.0% | 43.9% | 33.7%–54.7% | 82 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 7.0% | 54.2% | 42.7%–65.2% | 72 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 6.3% | 58.5% | 46.3%–69.6% | 65 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 6.2% | 58.7% | 46.4%–70.0% | 63 |
| 5th item, of 272 games that reached it | ||||
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 17% | 45.7% | 32.2%–59.8% | 46 |
| ThornmailFew games | 15% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 10% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Armored Advance | 41% | 52.0% | 49.9%–54.1% | 2,134 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 39% | 49.5% | 47.3%–51.6% | 2,024 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 7.4% | 52.5% | 47.5%–57.4% | 387 |
| No boots | 6.3% | 41.9% | 36.7%–47.3% | 329 |
| Swiftmarch | 3.5% | 55.3% | 48.0%–62.3% | 181 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 61% | 49.6% | 47.8%–51.3% | 3,179 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 33% | 53.2% | 50.8%–55.5% | 1,716 |
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 1.8% | 36.2% | 27.2%–46.3% | 94 |
| Doran's ShieldFew games | 0.5% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 77% | 51.2% | 49.6%–52.7% | 3,998 |
| Flash + Teleport | 16% | 48.9% | 45.5%–52.3% | 837 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.8% | 44.7% | 38.0%–51.7% | 199 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 1.2% | 48.4% | 36.6%–60.4% | 64 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 75% | 50.4% | 48.8%–52.0% | 3,835 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 12% | 51.1% | 47.2%–55.0% | 636 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 3.7% | 49.2% | 42.2%–56.3% | 189 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.1% | 46.7% | 37.4%–56.2% | 105 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.7% | 47.7% | 37.6%–58.0% | 88 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 51.3% | 49.7%–53.0% | 3,461 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 51.9% | 47.7%–56.0% | 559 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 3.0% | 47.3% | 39.5%–55.3% | 150 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.9% | 46.7% | 36.9%–56.9% | 92 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 0.9% | 45.7% | 32.2%–59.8% | 46 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q RFew games | 0.9% | 44.4% | 30.9%–58.8% | 45 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance | 30% | 51.4% | 48.9%–53.9% | 1,540 |
| Heartsteel | 18% | 55.5% | 52.3%–58.7% | 928 |
| Randuin's Omen | 12% | 51.7% | 47.7%–55.6% | 600 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 8.9% | 49.8% | 45.2%–54.3% | 462 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 6.8% | 57.5% | 52.3%–62.5% | 355 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 5.4% | 54.8% | 48.9%–60.5% | 283 |
| Unending Despair | 4.6% | 56.4% | 50.1%–62.5% | 241 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 3.6% | 55.9% | 48.7%–62.8% | 188 |
| Spirit Visage | 3.0% | 50.3% | 42.5%–58.1% | 155 |
Questions
What do Shen Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Titanic Hydra, then Dusk and Dawn, then Thornmail: 5% of 5,214 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 52.4% win rate.
What skill order do Shen Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 75% of 5,101 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Shen Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 5,214 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.2% win rate.















































