- Win
- 47.5%
- ▼2.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.98
- Games
- 2,992
- a win +28.3 · a loss −23.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.67 · 0.74%
- as Support · any role
Shen Support, patch 26.21: Zeke's Convergence, Locket of the Iron Solari, Protoplasm Harness; Aftershock + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,992 games).
Build
Start
×295% · 47.7% won
Spells
Ig
55% · 48.7% won
Skills
58% · 49.1% won
Items 12.0% of games with a core
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Protoplasm Harness
- Th
47.1%won16% · 20pick, 20 games - Ba
50.0%won15% · 18pick, 18 games - Kv
53.1%won11% · 14pick, 14 games
61.5% won (51.9–70.3) · 104 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 51.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Protoplasm Harness12%61.5%52% to 70%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Protoplasm Harness9.4%47.6%37% to 58%
- Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Locket of the Iron Solari4.5%53.8%39% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W58%49.1%1,577
- ››starts E Q W28%45.9%748
- ››starts Q E W9.6%51.3%261
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.3%41.2%34
- ››starts E Q QFew games1.0%57.1%28
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games1.4%42.5% won
- 3 × Health Potion Few games0.9%38.5% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 33%48.1% won
- Mercury's Treads 19%47.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 31%46.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash 13%43.5% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Protoplasm Harness | 12% | 61.5% | 51.9%–70.3% | 104 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 9.4% | 47.6% | 37.1%–58.2% | 82 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 4.5% | 53.8% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| 4th item, of 122 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 16% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 34% | 49.9% | 46.8%–53.0% | 1,012 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 33% | 48.1% | 45.0%–51.2% | 986 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 47.8% | 43.7%–51.9% | 559 |
| No boots | 8.3% | 31.6% | 26.1%–37.6% | 247 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.3% | 51.6% | 44.5%–58.6% | 188 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 47.7% | 45.8%–49.5% | 2,806 |
| Health PotionFew games | 1.4% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.9% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.9% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 55% | 48.7% | 46.3%–51.1% | 1,650 |
| Flash + Heal | 31% | 46.9% | 43.7%–50.1% | 932 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 13% | 43.5% | 38.8%–48.4% | 402 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 58% | 49.1% | 46.7%–51.6% | 1,577 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 28% | 45.9% | 42.3%–49.4% | 748 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.6% | 51.3% | 45.3%–57.3% | 261 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 1.3% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q QFew games | 1.0% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 53% | 51.7% | 48.9%–54.5% | 1,229 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 19% | 51.4% | 46.7%–56.0% | 444 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.2% | 53.1% | 46.4%–59.6% | 213 |
| E Q W Q E R E E E Q RFew games | 1.7% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| E Q W Q Q R E E E E RFew games | 1.4% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E E E RFew games | 1.2% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 48% | 45.4% | 42.8%–48.0% | 1,426 |
| Bloodsong | 41% | 50.9% | 48.1%–53.7% | 1,230 |
| Heartsteel | 24% | 51.4% | 47.8%–55.1% | 727 |
| Knight's Vow | 23% | 50.2% | 46.5%–53.9% | 693 |
| Thornmail | 11% | 50.1% | 44.8%–55.5% | 329 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 9.0% | 48.2% | 42.3%–54.1% | 270 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.4% | 52.2% | 46.0%–58.3% | 251 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 3.3% | 59.0% | 49.2%–68.1% | 100 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 3.2% | 52.1% | 42.2%–61.8% | 96 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.9% | 52.3% | 41.9%–62.6% | 86 |
Questions
What do Shen Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Protoplasm Harness: 3% of 2,992 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 61.5% win rate.
What skill order do Shen Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 58% of 2,715 games with a skill order in Master and above, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Shen Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 55% of 2,992 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.








































