- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.12
- Games
- 119.3k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.96 · 0.66%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 6.5% of games with a core · 57.0% won
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Protoplasm Harness
- Z
58.8%won11% pick - L
57.7%won7.2% pick - T
55.1%won6.7% pick
- R
46.2%won9.4% pick - T
45.5%won8.8% pick - J
48.2%won8.5% pick
57.0% won (55.1–58.8) · 2,844 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 49.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
50% · 49.8% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
69% · 50.1% won
or E
F
20%
Skills · max
67% · 50.6% won
or ›› 14%









Runes Aftershock + Domination
or Grasp of the Undying + Domination 21%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Twitch65.6%+5.5 points against what the two win rates suggest259 · met 0.2%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver28th of 43
Gold and Platinum38th of 42
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Briar3,476 games54.0%
- Lillia3,311 games53.5%
- Warwick3,716 games53.2%
Most played
- Kai'Sa12,112 games48.6%
- Jhin10,511 games50.2%
- Caitlyn10,008 games48.6%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron3,559 games | 3,559 | 52.0% | +21.5 | −18.3 | +2.40rank +0.65, ±0.68, the 95% range, over 3,559 games |
| Bronze14,371 games | 14,371 | 51.2% | +22.6 | −17.3 | +3.20rank +2.48, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 14,371 games |
| Silver24,276 games | 24,276 | 51.1% | +22.4 | −17.5 | +3.00rank +2.34, ±0.26, the 95% range, over 24,276 games |
| Gold28,413 games | 28,413 | 50.1% | +22.2 | −17.8 | +2.40rank +2.18, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 28,413 games |
| Platinum23,215 games | 23,215 | 48.9% | +22.0 | −18.2 | +1.60rank +1.84, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 23,215 games |
| Emerald14,468 games | 14,468 | 48.5% | +21.7 | −18.5 | +1.20rank +1.47, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 14,468 games |
| Diamond5,083 games | 5,083 | 47.6% | +22.7 | −18.0 | +1.60rank +1.98, ±0.59, the 95% range, over 5,083 games |
| Master2,897 games | 2,897 | 47.1% | +28.3 | −23.3 | +1.20rank +2.04, ±0.99, the 95% range, over 2,897 games |
| Grandmaster202 games | 202 | 46.5% | +30.9 | −25.3 | +0.80rank +0.77, ±4.10, the 95% range, over 202 games |
| Challenger101 games | 101 | 45.5% | +27.0 | −23.1 | −0.30rank +0.43, ±5.17, the 95% range, over 101 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.9%, 50% to 50%, the 95% range | 1.0% | 0.7% | +2.30, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 107,097 games | 109,539 |
| 26.20 | 50.0%, 50% to 50%, the 95% range | 1.0% | 0.6% | +2.20, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 70,720 games | 72,850 |
| 26.19 | 50.1%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 1.1% | 0.8% | +1.60, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 27,422 games | 28,174 |
Questions
Is Shen Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.8% won over 119,267 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Shen Support net a game?
+2.20 LP a game (±0.12) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Shen Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days are Gragas (43.9%), Janna (44.2%), Braum (45.2%).
Who does Shen Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 53.5% of 9,843 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
Does Shen Support win more in short or long games?
Shen Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 51.4% in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.

























































