- Win
- 48.0%
- ▼1.9 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±1.80
- Games
- 664
- a win +24.1 · a loss −19.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 0.72%
- as Jungle · any role
Singed Jungle, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Zeke's Convergence, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 664 games).
Low sample. 664 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
47% · 46.5% won
Spells
Sm
59% · 49.1% won
Skills
62% · 49.4% won
Items 24.8% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Zeke's Convergence
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Ph
61.7%won43% · 20pick, 20 games - Dm
65.8%won11% · 5pick, 5 games - Jt
65.8%won11% · 5pick, 5 games
56.9% won (47.5–65.8) · 109 games
4th: of the 47 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 49.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 4 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Zeke's Convergence › Rylai's Crystal Scepter25%56.9%48% to 66%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate13%67.2%54% to 78%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness11%46.0%33% to 60%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker4.8%42.9%24% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E Q62%49.4%391
- ››starts Q E W27%45.7%173
- ››starts Q E QFew games8.5%48.2%54
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling 38%48.2% won
- Mosstomper Seedling Few games4.4%39.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps Few games13%50.6% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games11%38.9% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 39%47.1% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Zeke's Convergence › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 25% | 56.9% | 47.5%–65.8% | 109 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 13% | 67.2% | 54.4%–77.9% | 58 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 11% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › RiftmakerFew games | 4.8% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 204 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 18% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 14% | 71.4% | 52.9%–84.8% | 28 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 12% | 76.0% | 56.6%–88.5% | 25 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 10% | 71.4% | 50.0%–86.2% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 70% | 49.6% | 45.0%–54.1% | 464 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 13% | 50.6% | 40.2%–61.0% | 85 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 11% | 38.9% | 28.5%–50.4% | 72 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.1% | 25.9% | 13.2%–44.7% | 27 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 47% | 46.5% | 40.9%–52.2% | 299 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 38% | 48.2% | 42.0%–54.4% | 247 |
| Mosstomper SeedlingFew games | 4.4% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Scorchclaw PupFew games | 3.6% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 59% | 49.1% | 44.2%–54.0% | 395 |
| Ghost + Smite | 39% | 47.1% | 41.1%–53.2% | 257 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 62% | 49.4% | 44.4%–54.3% | 391 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 27% | 45.7% | 38.4%–53.1% | 173 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 8.5% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 62% | 49.6% | 44.5%–54.7% | 371 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 27% | 44.9% | 37.4%–52.7% | 158 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.0% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dead Man's Plate | 22% | 59.7% | 51.6%–67.4% | 144 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 21% | 53.9% | 45.7%–61.9% | 141 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 10% | 58.2% | 46.3%–69.3% | 67 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 8.7% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 8.4% | 48.2% | 35.7%–61.0% | 56 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 8.1% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 8.1% | 55.6% | 42.4%–68.0% | 54 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.9% | 96.2% | 81.1%–99.3% | 26 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 3.3% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.2% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
Questions
What do Singed Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Zeke's Convergence, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 16% of 664 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 56.9% win rate.
What skill order do Singed Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 62% of 633 games with a skill order in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Singed Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 59% of 664 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.









































