- Win
- 46.8%
- ▼3.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.34
- Games
- 15.9k
- a win +23.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 0.70%
- as Support · any role
Singed Support, patch 26.21: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment, Dead Man's Plate; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 15,881 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 46.9% won
Spells
Gh
49% · 47.8% won
Skills
42% · 47.3% won
Items 21.3% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Dead Man's Plate
- Fo
51.7%won29% · 217pick, 217 games - Sb
50.2%won19% · 143pick, 143 games - Ph
52.1%won16% · 115pick, 115 games
- Fo
56.5%won15% · 26pick, 26 games - Sb
50.6%won14% · 25pick, 25 games - Ph
47.0%won11% · 20pick, 20 games
54.4% won (52.0–56.7) · 1,734 games
4th: of the 739 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 175 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 38% of games · 48.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Dead Man's Plate21%54.4%52% to 57%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Protoplasm Harness7.3%51.3%47% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate › Shurelya's Battlesong2.9%55.6%49% to 62%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Shurelya's Battlesong2.4%58.7%52% to 65%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate › Protoplasm Harness2.1%51.8%44% to 59%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate › Force of Nature1.7%43.7%36% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W42%47.3%6,310
- ››starts E Q W22%48.7%3,264
- ››starts E W Q15%48.9%2,213
- ››starts Q E W3.9%45.1%585
- ››starts E W Q2.5%49.5%380
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.1%47.4% won
- Control Ward 3.2%44.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 8.1%45.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 7.3%47.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 20%45.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash 12%47.0% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Dead Man's Plate | 21% | 54.4% | 52.0%–56.7% | 1,734 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Protoplasm Harness | 7.3% | 51.3% | 47.2%–55.3% | 593 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate › Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.9% | 55.6% | 49.2%–61.8% | 234 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.4% | 58.7% | 51.7%–65.3% | 196 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate › Protoplasm Harness | 2.1% | 51.8% | 44.3%–59.2% | 170 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate › Force of Nature | 1.7% | 43.7% | 35.8%–51.9% | 142 |
| 4th item, of 3,114 games that reached it | ||||
| Force of Nature | 15% | 52.5% | 47.9%–57.0% | 461 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 12% | 57.8% | 52.7%–62.8% | 365 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 9.8% | 44.4% | 39.0%–50.1% | 306 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 9.8% | 50.2% | 44.6%–55.7% | 305 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 7.7% | 51.2% | 45.0%–57.5% | 240 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.0% | 55.4% | 48.2%–62.3% | 186 |
| 5th item, of 706 games that reached it | ||||
| Force of NatureFew games | 9.9% | 58.6% | 46.9%–69.4% | 70 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 9.4% | 39.4% | 28.5%–51.5% | 66 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 8.2% | 60.3% | 47.5%–71.9% | 58 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 7.5% | 47.2% | 34.4%–60.3% | 53 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 7.1% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 6.8% | 39.6% | 27.0%–53.7% | 48 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 77% | 47.8% | 46.9%–48.7% | 12,155 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 8.1% | 45.9% | 43.2%–48.6% | 1,279 |
| Mercury's Treads | 7.3% | 47.6% | 44.7%–50.5% | 1,156 |
| No boots | 4.5% | 32.0% | 28.7%–35.5% | 718 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 1.3% | 46.9% | 40.2%–53.7% | 209 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 46.9% | 46.0%–47.7% | 13,231 |
| Health Potion | 4.1% | 47.4% | 43.5%–51.4% | 616 |
| Control Ward | 3.2% | 44.1% | 39.7%–48.6% | 472 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.7% | 44.8% | 35.6%–54.3% | 105 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 49% | 47.8% | 46.7%–48.9% | 7,826 |
| Flash + Ignite | 20% | 45.9% | 44.1%–47.6% | 3,097 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 47.0% | 44.8%–49.2% | 1,963 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 4.9% | 46.1% | 42.7%–49.6% | 785 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 42% | 47.3% | 46.1%–48.6% | 6,310 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 22% | 48.7% | 46.9%–50.4% | 3,264 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 15% | 48.9% | 46.9%–51.0% | 2,213 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.9% | 45.1% | 41.1%–49.2% | 585 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 2.5% | 49.5% | 44.5%–54.5% | 380 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 38% | 48.4% | 47.0%–49.7% | 5,317 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 20% | 49.2% | 47.3%–51.1% | 2,735 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 49.6% | 47.2%–51.9% | 1,695 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 51.7% | 45.7%–57.7% | 263 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.8% | 45.7% | 39.5%–52.0% | 243 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.3% | 53.5% | 46.3%–60.6% | 185 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 36% | 48.4% | 47.1%–49.7% | 5,782 |
| Celestial Opposition | 28% | 47.6% | 46.1%–49.1% | 4,397 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 25% | 45.9% | 44.4%–47.5% | 3,997 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 16% | 50.3% | 48.4%–52.2% | 2,571 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 11% | 49.6% | 47.3%–51.9% | 1,825 |
| Force of Nature | 9.3% | 49.8% | 47.2%–52.3% | 1,475 |
| Bandlepipes | 6.3% | 53.6% | 50.5%–56.7% | 1,005 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 5.1% | 51.3% | 47.9%–54.7% | 815 |
| Riftmaker | 4.6% | 51.1% | 47.5%–54.7% | 728 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.0% | 49.5% | 45.0%–54.0% | 477 |
Questions
What do Singed Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment, then Dead Man's Plate: 11% of 15,881 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.4% win rate.
What skill order do Singed Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 42% of 14,980 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Singed Support players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 49% of 15,881 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.









































