- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.23
- Games
- 31.7k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.43 · 0.60%
- as Mid · any role
Sion Mid, patch 26.20: Hollow Radiance, Unending Despair, Titanic Hydra; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 31,672 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 88%Flex Adaptive force 86%Defense Health scaling 84%Set taken in 72% of games
Every rune with its win rate46 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 83% | 51.4% | 50.8–52.0% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 78% | 52.6% | 52.0–53.3% |
| Overgrowth | 77% | 52.6% | 52.0–53.2% |
| Conditioning | 69% | 51.8% | 51.1–52.4% |
| Second Wind | 17% | 52.6% | 51.2–53.9% |
| Shield Bash | 9.5% | 54.8% | 53.0–56.5% |
| Bone Plating | 8.0% | 50.0% | 48.1–52.0% |
| Revitalize | 3.8% | 52.2% | 49.4–55.0% |
| Unflinching | 1.6% | 46.7% | 42.3–51.1% |
| Aftershock | 0.7% | 44.4% | 37.8–51.2% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.3% | 45.9% | 35.7–56.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 49% | 53.5% | 52.7–54.3% |
| Cash Back | 48% | 53.4% | 52.6–54.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 6.6% | 52.8% | 50.6–54.9% |
| Cosmic Insight | 4.2% | 49.2% | 46.5–51.9% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.6% | 52.8% | 49.9–55.7% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.4% | 49.2% | 44.5–53.9% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.4% | 48.4% | 39.8–57.1% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 0.3% | 52.0% | 42.4–61.4% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.2% | 47.8% | 34.1–61.9% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 30.0% | 14.6–51.9% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 23% | 49.1% | 47.9–50.2% |
| Gathering Storm | 16% | 47.3% | 46.0–48.7% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 14% | 47.3% | 45.8–48.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 13% | 46.6% | 45.1–48.2% |
| Scorch | 6.4% | 52.3% | 50.1–54.5% |
| Transcendence | 6.0% | 50.2% | 48.0–52.5% |
| Arcane Comet | 4.8% | 51.4% | 48.9–53.9% |
| Celerity | 4.3% | 52.4% | 49.8–55.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.2% | 47.3% | 42.4–52.4% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.0% | 46.8% | 41.4–52.2% |
| Waterwalking | 0.5% | 50.3% | 42.9–57.7% |
| Summon Aery | 0.4% | 52.2% | 43.1–61.2% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.3% | 44.9% | 35.8–54.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 15% | 51.7% | 50.3–53.1% |
| Legend: Haste | 15% | 51.4% | 50.0–52.8% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 3.4% | 47.8% | 44.8–50.8% |
| Last Stand | 1.9% | 43.0% | 39.1–47.0% |
| Presence of Mind | 1.4% | 46.3% | 41.6–51.0% |
| Absorb Life | 1.2% | 47.2% | 42.3–52.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 1.1% | 52.5% | 47.3–57.7% |
| Cut Down | 1.1% | 49.6% | 44.3–54.8% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.3% | 38.1% | 28.4–48.8% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.1% | 54.1% | 38.4–69.0% |
| ConquerorFew games | <0.1% | 57.1% | 39.1–73.5% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Sion Mid players take on all servers?
Grasp of the Undying, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 53% of 31,672 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Sion Mid players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Resolve: 12% of 31,672 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Sion Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 72% of 31,672 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.7% win rate.

















































