- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.21
- Games
- 43.0k
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.35 · 0.77%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 10.0% of games with a core · 47.8% won
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Axiom Arc
- The Collector
- T
50.3%won8.6% pick - U
53.9%won7.0% pick - L
52.4%won6.2% pick
- I
44.9%won9.3% pick - J
52.7%won5.6% pick - T
45.9%won5.5% pick
47.8% won (45.7–49.9) · 2,180 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
84% · 49.7% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
56% · 49.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
47% · 49.1% won
or E
F
26%
Skills · max
42% · 49.7% won
or ›› 9.4%









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Resolve
or Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration 17%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Sion
- Warwick1,371 games53.3%
- Shyvana1,001 games53.7%
- Wukong1,213 games53.3%
Most played
- Jhin3,634 games51.7%
- Kai'Sa3,113 games49.8%
- Miss Fortune3,075 games51.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,649 games | 1,649 | 50.8% | +21.9 | −17.6 | +2.50rank +0.65, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,649 games |
| Bronze6,037 games | 6,037 | 51.2% | +23.3 | −17.1 | +3.60rank +2.48, ±0.54, the 95% range, over 6,037 games |
| Silver8,788 games | 8,788 | 50.5% | +22.9 | −17.4 | +3.00rank +2.34, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 8,788 games |
| Gold10,131 games | 10,131 | 49.5% | +22.7 | −17.6 | +2.50rank +2.19, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 10,131 games |
| Platinum7,746 games | 7,746 | 48.7% | +22.9 | −18.0 | +2.10rank +1.84, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 7,746 games |
| Emerald4,938 games | 4,938 | 47.7% | +22.7 | −18.4 | +1.50rank +1.47, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 4,938 games |
| Diamond1,746 games | 1,746 | 47.4% | +22.7 | −17.8 | +1.60rank +1.98, ±1.00, the 95% range, over 1,746 games |
| Master801 games | 801 | 50.8% | +29.6 | −22.7 | +4.00rank +2.04, ±1.92, the 95% range, over 801 games |
| Grandmaster14 games, small sample | 14 | 57.1% | +44.4 | −17.5 | +17.90rank +0.77, ±18.23, the 95% range, over 14 games |
| Challenger3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +38.0 | −21.5 | −1.70rank +0.43, ±38.88, the 95% range, over 3 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.7%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.8% | +2.70, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 38,582 games | 39,614 |
| 26.20 | 48.5%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.6% | +1.90, ±0.26, the 95% range, over 25,272 games | 26,161 |
| 26.19 | 49.5%, 48% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.6% | +1.90, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 8,159 games | 8,460 |
Questions
Is Sion Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.6% won over 42,962 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Sion Support net a game?
+2.60 LP a game (±0.21) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Sion Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days are Sett (41.8%), Maokai (43.2%), Brand (45.0%).
Who does Sion Support win most with?
Briar Jungle: the pair won 55.1% of 1,171 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
Does Sion Support win more in short or long games?
Sion Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 54.5% in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.



























































