- Win
- 44.8%
- ▼5.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.80
- ±1.29
- Games
- 994
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 0.24%
- as Mid · any role
Skarner Mid, patch 26.21: Rod of Ages, Manamune, Actualizer; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 994 games).
Low sample. 994 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
Every rune with its win rate44 runes · 5 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 58% | 43.9% | 39.9–48.0% |
| Shield Bash | 44% | 48.0% | 43.3–52.6% |
| Conditioning | 34% | 43.9% | 38.7–49.2% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 32% | 50.6% | 45.1–56.1% |
| Second Wind | 20% | 46.5% | 39.7–53.4% |
| Bone Plating | 12% | 48.8% | 40.1–57.5% |
| AftershockFew games | 6.2% | 40.3% | 29.0–52.8% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 4.8% | 52.1% | 38.3–65.5% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 3.7% | 48.7% | 33.5–64.1% |
| DemolishFew games | 3.2% | 53.1% | 36.4–69.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 30% | 46.0% | 40.4–51.7% |
| Approach Velocity | 24% | 49.4% | 43.2–55.6% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 9.3% | 52.2% | 42.1–62.1% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 6.8% | 52.9% | 41.2–64.3% |
| Cash BackFew games | 4.4% | 63.6% | 48.9–76.2% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 3.7% | 40.5% | 26.4–56.5% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 38% | 42.4% | 37.5–47.4% |
| Transcendence | 31% | 43.1% | 37.7–48.7% |
| Scorch | 26% | 40.7% | 34.9–46.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 17% | 41.0% | 33.8–48.6% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 7.3% | 37.0% | 26.8–48.4% |
| CelerityFew games | 6.4% | 50.0% | 38.1–61.9% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 6.0% | 40.0% | 28.6–52.6% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 2.8% | 53.6% | 35.8–70.5% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 2.7% | 44.4% | 27.6–62.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 18% | 45.0% | 37.9–52.3% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 16% | 44.4% | 37.0–52.1% |
| Last Stand | 14% | 44.1% | 36.1–52.5% |
| Conqueror | 12% | 43.1% | 34.5–52.2% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 6.0% | 43.3% | 31.6–55.9% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 5.9% | 50.8% | 38.4–63.2% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 3.9% | 41.0% | 27.1–56.6% |
| Cut DownFew games | 3.5% | 60.0% | 43.6–74.5% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 2.0% | 45.0% | 25.8–65.8% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail of Blades | 16% | 38.1% | 31.0–45.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 13% | 38.4% | 30.5–46.8% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 8.6% | 40.0% | 30.2–50.6% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 7.9% | 38.5% | 28.4–49.6% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 6.9% | 34.8% | 24.6–46.6% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 6.5% | 40.0% | 29.0–52.1% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 4.2% | 42.9% | 29.1–57.8% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 3.7% | 32.4% | 19.6–48.5% |
| Deep WardFew games | 3.2% | 34.4% | 20.4–51.7% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 2.5% | 48.0% | 30.0–66.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Skarner Mid players take on all servers?
Grasp of the Undying, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 21% of 994 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Skarner Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Resolve: 11% of 994 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Skarner Mid players pick?
Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling: 41% of 994 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.9% win rate.
















































