SkarnerMid

Off-meta MidMaster+

Jungle71%Support15%Top13%Mid1%
Win
52.2%
▲2.3 vs Mid
LP a game
—
Not enough games
Games
46
Pick · Ban
0.01 · 0.25%
as Mid · any role
Few games

How we measure

Low sample. 46 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 46 games

Start

  • Doran's Shield
  • Health Potion

33% · 40.0% won

Boots

  • Chainlaced Crushers

37% · 52.9% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

59% · 55.6% won

or FT 33%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

36% · 56.3% won

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Mid picks

  1. Syndra49.9%
  2. Ahri51.5%
  3. Locke50.6%
  4. Yasuo50.8%
  5. Yone49.4%
  6. Sylas49.0%
  7. Akali48.5%
  8. Zed49.6%
  9. Viktor45.9%
  10. Skarner52.2%
LP by rankMaster+: a win +26.8 · a loss −25.48 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Mid Skarner by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron37 games, small sample3737.8%+19.7−20.7−5.40rank +0.66, ±6.43, the 95% range, over 37 games
Bronze66 games, small sample6643.3%+20.6−18.5−1.30rank +2.49, ±4.84, the 95% range, over 66 games
Silver90 games, small sample9037.8%+21.3−18.6−3.50rank +2.36, ±4.11, the 95% range, over 90 games
Gold127 games, small sample12740.9%+21.6−17.2−1.30rank +2.20, ±3.47, the 95% range, over 127 games
Platinum79 games, small sample7943.0%+20.9−18.9−1.80rank +1.84, ±4.52, the 95% range, over 79 games
Emerald109 games, small sample10945.9%+20.3−20.0−1.50rank +1.48, ±3.82, the 95% range, over 109 games
Diamond88 games, small sample8838.9%+21.0−17.2−2.00rank +1.97, ±4.06, the 95% range, over 88 games
Master45 games, small sample4553.3%+26.8−25.6+2.40rank +2.04, ±7.88, the 95% range, over 45 games
Grandmasterno LP figure–0.0%––No LP figurerank +0.72

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length6 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
Skarner Mid by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2152.2%, 38% to 66%, the 95% range0.0%0.3%–46
26.2048.1%, 35% to 61%, the 95% range0.0%0.3%–52
26.1950.0%, 24% to 76%, the 95% range0.0%0.5%–10

Questions

Is Skarner Mid good right now?

Grade B, off-meta: 52.2% won over 46 games in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Skarner Mid net a game?

+1.90 LP a game (±7.77) in Master and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.92.

Keep going