- Win
- 46.0%
- ▼4.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±0.56
- Games
- 5,526
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 0.24%
- as Top · any role
Build
Start
Ds
Hp
Hp
43% · 45.9% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
65% · 45.9% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
58% · 44.7% won
Items 8.5% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Winter's Approach
- Unending Despair
4th
- Sv
50.6% won15% pick - Th
46.5% won12% pick - Ro
56.2% won11% pick
5th
- Th
44.9% won16% pick - Ro
45.2% won10% pick - Ud
70.0% won9.9% pick
56.8% won (50.4–62.9) · 236 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps54% · 45.7% won
Skill path 59% of games · 45.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Winter's Approach › Unending Despair8.5%56.8%50% to 63%
- Heartsteel › Winter's Approach › Titanic Hydra3.4%57.0%47% to 67%
- Heartsteel › Winter's Approach › Thornmail2.5%57.1%45% to 68%
- Heartsteel › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage2.1%57.6%45% to 69%
- Titanic Hydra › Winter's Approach › Unending Despair1.7%58.3%44% to 71%
- Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Winter's Approach1.7%56.5%42% to 70%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Spirit Visage1.6%42.2%29% to 57%
- Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Unending Despair1.4%55.0%40% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E58%44.7%3,220
- ››starts Q E W17%50.3%917
- ››starts Q E W4.2%48.5%233
- ››starts Q W E3.3%55.7%183
- ››starts W Q E2.4%41.8%134
Starting items
Doran's Shield + Health Potion43% · 45.9% won · 2,351 games
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 25%45.7% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 12%47.8% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps54% · 45.7% won · 2,985 games
- Mercury's Treads 26%46.1% won
- No boots 8.7%40.2% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport65% · 45.9% won · 3,598 games
- Flash + Ignite 27%46.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.8%46.0% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Winter's Approach › Unending Despair | 8.5% | 56.8% | 50.4%–62.9% | 236 |
| Heartsteel › Winter's Approach › Titanic HydraFew games | 3.4% | 57.0% | 46.9%–66.6% | 93 |
| Heartsteel › Winter's Approach › ThornmailFew games | 2.5% | 57.1% | 45.5%–68.1% | 70 |
| Heartsteel › Winter's Approach › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.1% | 57.6% | 44.9%–69.4% | 59 |
| Titanic Hydra › Winter's Approach › Unending DespairFew games | 1.7% | 58.3% | 44.3%–71.2% | 48 |
| Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Winter's ApproachFew games | 1.7% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Spirit VisageFew games | 1.6% | 42.2% | 29.0%–56.7% | 45 |
| Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Unending DespairFew games | 1.4% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| 4th item, of 1,077 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 15% | 50.6% | 42.9%–58.3% | 158 |
| Thornmail | 12% | 46.5% | 38.1%–55.1% | 129 |
| Randuin's Omen | 11% | 56.2% | 47.3%–64.7% | 121 |
| Unending Despair | 11% | 53.0% | 44.0%–61.9% | 115 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 7.3% | 48.1% | 37.4%–59.0% | 79 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 6.0% | 43.1% | 31.8%–55.2% | 65 |
| 5th item, of 302 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 16% | 44.9% | 31.9%–58.7% | 49 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 10% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 9.9% | 70.0% | 52.1%–83.3% | 30 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 8.9% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 7.6% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 54% | 45.7% | 43.9%–47.4% | 2,985 |
| Mercury's Treads | 26% | 46.1% | 43.5%–48.6% | 1,429 |
| No boots | 8.7% | 40.2% | 35.9%–44.6% | 483 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 5.9% | 48.3% | 43.0%–53.7% | 327 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.5% | 54.2% | 47.1%–61.1% | 192 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 43% | 45.9% | 43.9%–47.9% | 2,351 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 25% | 45.7% | 43.1%–48.4% | 1,360 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 12% | 47.8% | 44.0%–51.5% | 666 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 6.1% | 46.8% | 41.5%–52.1% | 338 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 65% | 45.9% | 44.3%–47.6% | 3,598 |
| Flash + Ignite | 27% | 46.0% | 43.5%–48.6% | 1,493 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.8% | 46.0% | 39.4%–52.7% | 211 |
| Ghost + TeleportFew games | 1.3% | 43.8% | 33.1%–55.2% | 73 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 58% | 44.7% | 43.0%–46.4% | 3,220 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 17% | 50.3% | 47.0%–53.5% | 917 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 4.2% | 48.5% | 42.2%–54.9% | 233 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.3% | 55.7% | 48.5%–62.7% | 183 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.4% | 41.8% | 33.8%–50.3% | 134 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 59% | 45.2% | 43.4%–47.0% | 2,946 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 50.2% | 46.8%–53.7% | 824 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.6% | 50.6% | 43.4%–57.7% | 182 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.3% | 44.1% | 35.4%–53.1% | 118 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.0% | 49.0% | 39.4%–58.7% | 100 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.4% | 33.3% | 23.5%–44.8% | 72 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Titanic Hydra | 28% | 50.3% | 47.8%–52.8% | 1,569 |
| Thornmail | 14% | 48.0% | 44.6%–51.5% | 800 |
| Spirit Visage | 12% | 53.1% | 49.3%–56.8% | 682 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.2% | 44.8% | 40.3%–49.4% | 451 |
| Hollow Radiance | 7.9% | 46.8% | 42.1%–51.5% | 434 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 7.3% | 46.7% | 41.9%–51.5% | 405 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 5.7% | 49.2% | 43.7%–54.7% | 313 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 4.5% | 50.2% | 44.0%–56.4% | 247 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 3.4% | 52.6% | 45.6%–59.6% | 190 |
| Eclipse | 3.2% | 47.8% | 40.5%–55.1% | 178 |
Questions
What do Skarner Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Winter's Approach, then Unending Despair: 4% of 5,526 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.8% win rate.
What skill order do Skarner Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 58% of 5,526 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Skarner Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 65% of 5,526 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.9% win rate.













































