- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±0.14
- Games
- 77.2k
- a win +20.2 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.59 · 1.9%
- as Mid · any role
Smolder Mid, patch 26.21: Essence Reaver, Black Cleaver, Spear of Shojin; Deathfire Touch + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 77,222 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 84%Flex Move speed 81%Defense Health scaling 88%Set taken in 76% of games
Every rune with its win rate45 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deathfire Touch | 83% | 47.7% | 47.3–48.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 82% | 47.7% | 47.3–48.1% |
| Celerity | 77% | 47.7% | 47.3–48.1% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 76% | 47.8% | 47.4–48.2% |
| Transcendence | 9.3% | 45.8% | 44.7–47.0% |
| Manaflow Band | 8.1% | 45.6% | 44.4–46.9% |
| Scorch | 5.5% | 44.9% | 43.4–46.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.2% | 44.9% | 42.5–47.2% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.3% | 45.6% | 42.5–48.7% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.7% | 44.2% | 40.1–48.5% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.2% | 45.8% | 37.9–54.0% |
| Waterwalking | 0.2% | 47.2% | 38.8–55.9% |
| Summon AeryFew games | <0.1% | 45.5% | 29.8–62.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 73% | 47.8% | 47.4–48.2% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 53% | 48.3% | 47.8–48.8% |
| Cosmic Insight | 26% | 46.7% | 46.0–47.3% |
| Cash Back | 6.2% | 47.4% | 46.0–48.9% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 3.2% | 46.5% | 44.5–48.4% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.9% | 48.6% | 46.0–51.1% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.4% | 48.7% | 42.9–54.6% |
| First Strike | 0.3% | 48.3% | 42.0–54.7% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.1% | 40.7% | 30.7–51.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleet Footwork | 14% | 44.4% | 43.5–45.4% |
| Legend: Haste | 11% | 44.6% | 43.5–45.6% |
| Cut Down | 8.8% | 44.1% | 43.0–45.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 8.8% | 44.1% | 42.9–45.3% |
| Presence of Mind | 7.9% | 43.3% | 42.1–44.5% |
| Triumph | 6.8% | 44.9% | 43.5–46.2% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 3.8% | 44.3% | 42.5–46.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 3.8% | 42.8% | 41.0–44.6% |
| Absorb Life | 2.7% | 44.5% | 42.3–46.6% |
| Last Stand | 1.3% | 45.0% | 42.0–48.1% |
| Press the Attack | 0.6% | 42.7% | 38.4–47.2% |
| Lethal Tempo | 0.2% | 38.2% | 31.3–45.7% |
| Conqueror | 0.2% | 35.5% | 28.1–43.7% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 4.3% | 42.2% | 40.6–43.9% |
| Overgrowth | 4.3% | 42.6% | 40.9–44.3% |
| Second Wind | 1.2% | 40.9% | 37.8–44.1% |
| Unflinching | 1.0% | 40.2% | 36.8–43.6% |
| Demolish | 1.0% | 40.0% | 36.5–43.5% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 0.8% | 38.3% | 34.6–42.2% |
| Conditioning | 0.4% | 42.6% | 37.3–47.9% |
| Revitalize | 0.3% | 37.2% | 31.5–43.3% |
| Font of Life | 0.2% | 45.0% | 36.7–53.6% |
| Shield Bash | 0.2% | 37.6% | 29.4–46.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Smolder Mid players take on all servers?
Deathfire Touch, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 75% of 77,222 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Smolder Mid players use?
Fleet Footwork with Inspiration: 5% of 77,222 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Smolder Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Move speed, Health scaling: 76% of 77,222 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.
















































