Smolder Support build
Bot84%Mid10%Top6%Support<1%
Off-meta Support
Win rate36.4%−13.6 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game−2.70±1.67 · Support +2.68
Games643Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.02%as Support
Ban rate2.1%any role
Low sample. 643 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Smolder Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Essence Reaver (2% of 643 games), Flash and Barrier.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Er Rf So Essence Reaver · Rapid Firecannon · Spear of Shojin | 2.2% | 14 | 57.1%33% to 79% |
Er Bc So Essence Reaver · Black Cleaver · Spear of Shojin | 2.0% | 13 | 46.2%23% to 71% |
Er So Rf Essence Reaver · Spear of Shojin · Rapid Firecannon | 1.7% | 11 | 45.5%21% to 72% |
Er Bc Rf Essence Reaver · Black Cleaver · Rapid Firecannon | 1.6% | 10 | 30.0%11% to 60% |
Er Rf Ie Essence Reaver · Rapid Firecannon · Infinity Edge | 1.6% | 10 | 70.0%40% to 89% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 41% · 26138.3%33%–44%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 15% · 9436.2%27%–46%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 5.9% · 3829.0%17%–45%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.0% · 2646.2%29%–65%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.8% · 1833.3%16%–56%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 50% | 324 | 36.4%31% to 42% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 23% | 148 | 45.3%37% to 53% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 20% | 126 | 45.2%37% to 54% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 14% | 91 | 56.0%46% to 66% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 13% | 82 | 36.6%27% to 47% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 13% | 81 | 30.9%22% to 42% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 7.9% | 51 | 47.1%34% to 60% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 7.0% | 45 | 37.8%25% to 52% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 6.8% | 44 | 47.7%34% to 62% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 4.0% | 26 | 42.3%26% to 61% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion68% · 44035.9%32%–41%
- Health Potion3.4% · 2227.3%13%–48%
- Control Ward2.9% · 1936.8%19%–59%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion1.6% · 1020.0%6%–51%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity57% · 36837.0%32%–42%
- No boots13% · 8234.2%25%–45%
- Boots of Swiftness12% · 7737.7%28%–49%
- Gluttonous Greaves7.9% · 5141.2%29%–55%
- Plated Steelcaps3.6% · 2326.1%13%–46%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Barrier33% · 20936.8%31%–44%
- Flash and Heal24% · 15236.8%30%–45%
- Flash and Ignite16% · 10132.7%24%–42%
- Exhaust and Flash13% · 8541.2%31%–52%
Questions
What do Smolder Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Essence Reaver, then Rapid Firecannon, then Spear of Shojin: 2% of 643 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.1% win rate.
What skill order do Smolder Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 41% of 643 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Smolder Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 33% of 643 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 36.8% win rate.


























