- Win
- 36.4%
- ▼13.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- −2.20
- ±0.97
- Games
- 2,123
- a win +25.5 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 1.9%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 10.2% of games with a core · 43.1% won
- Essence Reaver
- Black Cleaver
- Spear of Shojin
- R
46.8%won35% · 15pick, 15 games - I
40.1%won26% · 11pick, 11 games - L
47.2%won14% · 6pick, 6 games
- I
54.9%won20% · 27pick, 27 games - G
50.5%won12% · 16pick, 16 games - R
48.9%won8.8% · 12pick, 12 games
43.1% won (33.9–52.8) · 102 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
85% · 36.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
56% · 36.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Barrier
33% · 34.7% won
or F
H
24%
Skills · max
46% · 38.6% won
or ›› 8.2%









Runes Deathfire Touch + Inspiration
or Deathfire Touch + Precision 7.1%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Thresh27.7%−5.1 points against what the two win rates suggest119 · met 5.6%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron161 games, small sample | 161 | 38.0% | +22.8 | −17.3 | −1.90rank +0.64, ±3.25, the 95% range, over 161 games |
| Bronze459 games | 459 | 41.9% | +23.8 | −18.3 | −0.50rank +2.48, ±2.04, the 95% range, over 459 games |
| Silver487 games | 487 | 37.2% | +26.8 | −17.9 | −1.20rank +2.34, ±2.06, the 95% range, over 487 games |
| Gold421 games | 421 | 32.8% | +27.0 | −18.7 | −3.50rank +2.19, ±2.18, the 95% range, over 421 games |
| Platinum331 games | 331 | 35.9% | +26.6 | −19.4 | −2.70rank +1.83, ±2.49, the 95% range, over 331 games |
| Emerald161 games, small sample | 161 | 30.1% | +23.8 | −18.4 | −5.30rank +1.47, ±3.18, the 95% range, over 161 games |
| Diamond36 games, small sample | 36 | 27.8% | +25.9 | −15.3 | −3.90rank +1.98, ±6.70, the 95% range, over 36 games |
| Master7 games, small sample | 7 | 37.5% | +29.3 | −27.8 | −3.30rank +2.04, ±22.78, the 95% range, over 7 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 36.4%, 34% to 38%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 1.9% | −2.20, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 2,063 games | 2,123 |
| 26.20 | 35.7%, 33% to 38%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 2.0% | −2.60, ±1.20, the 95% range, over 1,239 games | 1,287 |
| 26.19 | 35.8%, 31% to 41%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 1.6% | −3.10, ±2.22, the 95% range, over 304 games | 313 |
Questions
Is Smolder Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 36.4% won over 2,123 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Smolder Support net a game?
−2.20 LP a game (±0.97) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Smolder Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.21 are Thresh (27.7%).













































