- Win
- 51.7%
- ▲1.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.08
- Games
- 279.7k
- a win +22.2 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 2.1 · 0.17%
- as Support · any role
Sona Support, patch 26.21: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 279,656 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 51.9% won
Spells
He
74% · 52.2% won
Skills
53% · 52.9% won
Items 11.3% of games with a core
- Echoes of Helia
- Moonstone Renewer
- Ardent Censer
- So
61.7%won38% · 790pick, 790 games - Da
61.2%won22% · 451pick, 451 games - Re
61.3%won12% · 256pick, 256 games
- Da
59.8%won28% · 41pick, 41 games - Re
51.3%won13% · 19pick, 19 games - So
52.8%won13% · 19pick, 19 games
60.0% won (59.0–61.0) · 8,984 games
4th: of the 2,082 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 145 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 54.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer11%60.0%59% to 61%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water9.4%59.0%58% to 60%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore6.2%61.0%60% to 62%
- Echoes of Helia › Staff of Flowing Water › Dawncore2.6%63.9%62% to 66%
- Echoes of Helia › Archangel's Staff › Moonstone Renewer2.5%60.2%58% to 62%
- Echoes of Helia › Archangel's Staff › Staff of Flowing Water2.4%61.2%59% to 63%
- Echoes of Helia › Staff of Flowing Water › Ardent Censer2.3%58.9%57% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E53%52.9%139,059
- ››starts Q W E21%52.2%55,303
- ››starts Q W EHighest win7.1%54.6%18,844
- ››starts Q W Q3.7%53.5%9,640
- ››starts Q W W2.7%51.7%7,148
Starting items
- Control Ward 4.5%49.9% won
- Health Potion 3.7%51.5% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win33%53.5% won
- No boots 8.1%40.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 14%50.5% won
- Flash + Ignite 10%50.4% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer | 11% | 60.0% | 59.0%–61.0% | 8,984 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water | 9.4% | 59.0% | 57.9%–60.1% | 7,519 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore | 6.2% | 61.0% | 59.6%–62.3% | 4,955 |
| Echoes of Helia › Staff of Flowing Water › Dawncore | 2.6% | 63.9% | 61.8%–65.9% | 2,081 |
| Echoes of Helia › Archangel's Staff › Moonstone Renewer | 2.5% | 60.2% | 58.0%–62.3% | 2,012 |
| Echoes of Helia › Archangel's Staff › Staff of Flowing Water | 2.4% | 61.2% | 59.0%–63.4% | 1,904 |
| Echoes of Helia › Staff of Flowing Water › Ardent Censer | 2.3% | 58.9% | 56.6%–61.1% | 1,854 |
| 4th item, of 16,682 games that reached it | ||||
| Dawncore | 17% | 61.1% | 59.3%–62.8% | 2,895 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 14% | 60.5% | 58.5%–62.5% | 2,349 |
| Ardent Censer | 13% | 58.7% | 56.7%–60.8% | 2,169 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 10% | 57.9% | 55.6%–60.2% | 1,721 |
| Redemption | 7.0% | 60.5% | 57.6%–63.2% | 1,166 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.1% | 52.4% | 49.0%–55.7% | 844 |
| 5th item, of 1,471 games that reached it | ||||
| Dawncore | 14% | 56.4% | 49.5%–63.0% | 204 |
| Redemption | 7.9% | 54.3% | 45.3%–63.1% | 116 |
| Ardent Censer | 7.9% | 52.6% | 43.6%–61.4% | 116 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.3% | 54.6% | 45.2%–63.7% | 108 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 7.1% | 43.3% | 34.2%–52.9% | 104 |
| Moonstone RenewerFew games | 6.3% | 52.2% | 42.1%–62.1% | 92 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 53% | 52.4% | 52.1%–52.6% | 149,136 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 33% | 53.5% | 53.2%–53.8% | 91,111 |
| No boots | 8.1% | 40.1% | 39.5%–40.8% | 22,538 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 2.8% | 51.7% | 50.6%–52.8% | 7,851 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.6% | 51.6% | 50.2%–53.1% | 4,555 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 51.9% | 51.7%–52.1% | 238,246 |
| Control Ward | 4.5% | 49.9% | 49.0%–50.8% | 11,779 |
| Health Potion | 3.7% | 51.5% | 50.5%–52.5% | 9,843 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 51.8% | 49.0%–54.6% | 1,229 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 74% | 52.2% | 52.0%–52.4% | 205,911 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 50.5% | 50.0%–51.0% | 40,017 |
| Flash + Ignite | 10% | 50.4% | 49.8%–51.0% | 28,160 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.5% | 47.7% | 45.1%–50.3% | 1,414 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 53% | 52.9% | 52.6%–53.2% | 139,059 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 21% | 52.2% | 51.8%–52.6% | 55,303 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 7.1% | 54.6% | 53.9%–55.3% | 18,844 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 3.7% | 53.5% | 52.5%–54.5% | 9,640 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W W | 2.7% | 51.7% | 50.6%–52.9% | 7,148 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 30% | 54.3% | 53.9%–54.7% | 71,968 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 54.4% | 53.8%–54.9% | 31,349 |
| Q W E Q Q R W W W W R | 6.5% | 55.7% | 54.9%–56.5% | 15,726 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 3.8% | 54.7% | 53.7%–55.8% | 9,170 |
| Q W E Q W R W W W Q R | 2.8% | 55.4% | 54.2%–56.6% | 6,659 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W E R | 2.5% | 53.9% | 52.7%–55.2% | 6,043 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 43% | 52.0% | 51.7%–52.3% | 119,893 |
| Bloodsong | 29% | 54.1% | 53.7%–54.4% | 80,625 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 19% | 58.1% | 57.7%–58.5% | 53,456 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 18% | 50.1% | 49.7%–50.5% | 50,693 |
| Dawncore | 8.9% | 59.7% | 59.1%–60.3% | 24,933 |
| Celestial Opposition | 5.7% | 49.3% | 48.5%–50.1% | 15,967 |
| Lich Bane | 4.0% | 54.0% | 53.1%–54.9% | 11,209 |
| Redemption | 3.5% | 55.9% | 54.9%–56.9% | 9,754 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 2.5% | 54.4% | 53.2%–55.5% | 7,024 |
| Luden's Echo | 2.3% | 51.7% | 50.5%–52.9% | 6,455 |
Questions
What do Sona Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer: 3% of 279,656 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.0% win rate.
What skill order do Sona Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, W, E: 53% of 263,739 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sona Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 74% of 279,656 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.2% win rate.













































