- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.06
- Games
- 503.0k
- a win +22.2 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 3.8 · 2.1%
- as Support · any role
Soraka Support, patch 26.21: Moonstone Renewer, Redemption, Dawncore; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 503,015 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 51.6% won
Spells
He
81% · 51.8% won
Skills
62% · 52.3% won
Items 22.6% of games with a core
- Moonstone Renewer
- Redemption
- Dawncore
- Ac
60.5%won44% · 3.2kpick, 3,209 games - Mb
58.2%won18% · 1.3kpick, 1,337 games - So
58.1%won8.0% · 580pick, 580 games
- Wa
57.9%won17% · 55pick, 55 games - Mb
54.3%won15% · 49pick, 49 games - Ac
49.8%won14% · 48pick, 48 games
60.9% won (60.4–61.4) · 39,019 games
4th: of the 7,260 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 331 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 53.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Dawncore23%60.9%60% to 61%
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Ardent Censer12%60.3%60% to 61%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Dawncore8.6%61.0%60% to 62%
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Mikael's Blessing5.8%56.9%56% to 58%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing3.6%59.3%58% to 61%
- Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore › Mikael's Blessing2.5%57.9%56% to 59%
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Warmog's Armor1.6%56.6%55% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E62%52.3%296,165
- ››starts Q E WHighest win13%52.7%61,264
- ››starts Q W E5.8%50.3%27,563
- ››starts Q W E4.6%53.4%22,044
- ››starts W Q E3.8%51.7%18,015
Starting items
- Control Ward 4.8%50.8% won
- Health Potion 2.4%50.8% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win21%53.2% won
- No boots 6.1%41.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 13%50.6% won
- Flash + Ignite 3.0%47.4% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Dawncore | 23% | 60.9% | 60.4%–61.4% | 39,019 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Ardent Censer | 12% | 60.3% | 59.7%–61.0% | 21,358 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Dawncore | 8.6% | 61.0% | 60.2%–61.8% | 14,941 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Mikael's Blessing | 5.8% | 56.9% | 55.9%–57.8% | 10,082 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing | 3.6% | 59.3% | 58.1%–60.5% | 6,140 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore › Mikael's Blessing | 2.5% | 57.9% | 56.4%–59.3% | 4,365 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Warmog's Armor | 1.6% | 56.6% | 54.8%–58.4% | 2,803 |
| 4th item, of 31,350 games that reached it | ||||
| Ardent Censer | 18% | 58.6% | 57.3%–59.8% | 5,708 |
| Dawncore | 15% | 59.7% | 58.3%–61.1% | 4,848 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 13% | 56.8% | 55.3%–58.4% | 3,983 |
| Redemption | 12% | 58.3% | 56.7%–59.8% | 3,878 |
| Warmog's Armor | 7.7% | 57.8% | 55.8%–59.7% | 2,397 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 7.6% | 60.0% | 58.0%–61.9% | 2,387 |
| 5th item, of 1,887 games that reached it | ||||
| Warmog's Armor | 16% | 51.8% | 46.2%–57.4% | 303 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 9.4% | 52.8% | 45.5%–60.0% | 178 |
| Dawncore | 8.9% | 57.1% | 49.6%–64.4% | 168 |
| Redemption | 8.9% | 51.5% | 44.0%–59.0% | 167 |
| Ardent Censer | 8.2% | 52.0% | 44.1%–59.7% | 154 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 7.7% | 57.9% | 49.8%–65.7% | 145 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 69% | 51.8% | 51.6%–52.0% | 349,567 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 21% | 53.2% | 52.9%–53.5% | 103,623 |
| No boots | 6.1% | 41.3% | 40.7%–41.8% | 30,779 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.9% | 51.2% | 50.2%–52.2% | 9,432 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 1.7% | 51.2% | 50.1%–52.2% | 8,711 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 51.6% | 51.4%–51.7% | 444,688 |
| Control Ward | 4.8% | 50.8% | 50.1%–51.4% | 23,420 |
| Health Potion | 2.4% | 50.8% | 49.9%–51.7% | 11,757 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 51.0% | 49.1%–52.9% | 2,607 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 81% | 51.8% | 51.6%–51.9% | 409,405 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 13% | 50.6% | 50.2%–50.9% | 67,729 |
| Flash + Ignite | 3.0% | 47.4% | 46.6%–48.2% | 14,953 |
| Flash + Barrier | 1.0% | 49.6% | 48.2%–51.0% | 4,888 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 62% | 52.3% | 52.1%–52.5% | 296,165 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 13% | 52.7% | 52.3%–53.1% | 61,264 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 5.8% | 50.3% | 49.7%–50.9% | 27,563 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 4.6% | 53.4% | 52.8%–54.1% | 22,044 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 3.8% | 51.7% | 51.0%–52.5% | 18,015 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 44% | 53.4% | 53.2%–53.6% | 190,229 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 6.8% | 53.9% | 53.3%–54.4% | 29,281 |
| Q W E Q W R W W W Q R | 3.4% | 54.3% | 53.5%–55.1% | 14,769 |
| Q W E Q Q R W W W W R | 3.1% | 55.9% | 55.1%–56.7% | 13,555 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.7% | 53.7% | 52.8%–54.6% | 11,794 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.7% | 53.5% | 52.6%–54.4% | 11,768 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 74% | 51.8% | 51.7%–52.0% | 370,852 |
| Ardent Censer | 24% | 56.5% | 56.3%–56.8% | 119,547 |
| Celestial Opposition | 16% | 51.2% | 50.8%–51.5% | 80,632 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 12% | 54.7% | 54.3%–55.1% | 62,742 |
| Warmog's Armor | 5.4% | 54.7% | 54.1%–55.3% | 27,051 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 5.0% | 55.3% | 54.7%–55.9% | 25,337 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 5.0% | 52.2% | 51.6%–52.9% | 25,044 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 3.3% | 57.5% | 56.7%–58.2% | 16,501 |
| Echoes of Helia | 2.9% | 54.6% | 53.8%–55.4% | 14,739 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.8% | 56.0% | 55.2%–56.8% | 14,196 |
Questions
What do Soraka Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Moonstone Renewer, then Redemption, then Dawncore: 8% of 503,015 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.9% win rate.
What skill order do Soraka Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, W, E: 62% of 477,859 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Soraka Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 81% of 503,015 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.









































