- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.20
- Games
- 56.8k
- a win +24.5 · a loss −20.6
- Pick · Ban
- 4.7 · 2.2%
- as Support · any role
Soraka Support, patch 26.21: Moonstone Renewer, Redemption, Dawncore; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 56,842 games).
Build
Start
×295% · 50.6% won
Spells
He
87% · 50.9% won
Skills
64% · 51.5% won
Items 27.0% of games with a core
- Moonstone Renewer
- Redemption
- Dawncore
- Ac
59.1%won24% · 125pick, 125 games - Mb
63.5%won20% · 105pick, 105 games - Lo
65.8%won18% · 92pick, 92 games
- Lo
46.6%won17% · 11pick, 11 games
62.5% won (61.0–64.0) · 4,123 games
4th: of the 523 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 42% of games · 53.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Dawncore27%62.5%61% to 64%
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Mikael's Blessing9.3%58.8%56% to 61%
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Ardent Censer7.5%60.4%57% to 63%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Dawncore5.0%63.4%60% to 67%
- Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore › Mikael's Blessing3.2%58.9%55% to 63%
- Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Locket of the Iron Solari2.8%61.7%57% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E64%51.5%32,715
- ››starts Q E W18%52.0%9,234
- ››starts Q W E5.1%51.9%2,583
- ››starts Q W E3.6%50.7%1,814
- ››starts Q E W2.4%50.8%1,239
Starting items
- Health Potion 1.9%49.4% won
- Control Ward 1.0%51.5% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win24%52.7% won
- No boots 5.5%39.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 11%49.0% won
- Flash + Barrier 0.7%50.3% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Dawncore | 27% | 62.5% | 61.0%–64.0% | 4,123 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Mikael's Blessing | 9.3% | 58.8% | 56.2%–61.3% | 1,423 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Ardent Censer | 7.5% | 60.4% | 57.5%–63.2% | 1,138 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Dawncore | 5.0% | 63.4% | 59.9%–66.7% | 759 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore › Mikael's Blessing | 3.2% | 58.9% | 54.5%–63.2% | 492 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Redemption › Locket of the Iron Solari | 2.8% | 61.7% | 57.0%–66.2% | 426 |
| 4th item, of 1,969 games that reached it | ||||
| Dawncore | 17% | 63.1% | 57.8%–68.2% | 328 |
| Ardent Censer | 13% | 55.5% | 49.4%–61.5% | 254 |
| Redemption | 12% | 59.6% | 53.3%–65.5% | 245 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 12% | 64.9% | 58.6%–70.6% | 239 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 12% | 59.5% | 53.1%–65.6% | 232 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 8.5% | 62.9% | 55.3%–69.8% | 167 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 66% | 50.9% | 50.4%–51.4% | 37,411 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 24% | 52.7% | 51.8%–53.5% | 13,466 |
| No boots | 5.5% | 39.2% | 37.5%–40.9% | 3,105 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 2.8% | 51.3% | 48.8%–53.8% | 1,575 |
| Mercury's Treads | 2.2% | 50.2% | 47.4%–52.9% | 1,276 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 50.6% | 50.1%–51.0% | 50,706 |
| Health Potion | 1.9% | 49.4% | 46.3%–52.5% | 990 |
| Control Ward | 1.0% | 51.5% | 47.1%–55.8% | 509 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 55.1% | 49.2%–60.8% | 276 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 87% | 50.9% | 50.4%–51.3% | 49,691 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 11% | 49.0% | 47.8%–50.2% | 6,211 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.7% | 50.3% | 45.3%–55.2% | 392 |
| Flash + Ignite | 0.6% | 46.8% | 41.6%–52.1% | 342 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 64% | 51.5% | 50.9%–52.0% | 32,715 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 18% | 52.0% | 51.0%–53.0% | 9,234 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 5.1% | 51.9% | 50.0%–53.8% | 2,583 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.6% | 50.7% | 48.4%–53.0% | 1,814 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 2.4% | 50.8% | 48.1%–53.6% | 1,239 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 42% | 53.0% | 52.3%–53.7% | 19,023 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 8.7% | 53.2% | 51.6%–54.8% | 3,930 |
| Q W E Q Q R W W W W R | 7.3% | 54.5% | 52.8%–56.2% | 3,319 |
| Q W E Q W R W W W Q R | 6.4% | 55.1% | 53.3%–56.9% | 2,914 |
| Q E W Q Q R W W W W R | 4.2% | 55.1% | 52.9%–57.4% | 1,883 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 3.0% | 52.0% | 49.3%–54.7% | 1,348 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 59% | 51.4% | 50.8%–51.9% | 33,622 |
| Celestial Opposition | 31% | 49.7% | 49.0%–50.4% | 17,849 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 16% | 54.4% | 53.4%–55.5% | 8,995 |
| Ardent Censer | 13% | 56.7% | 55.6%–57.8% | 7,606 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 7.2% | 52.1% | 50.6%–53.6% | 4,093 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 5.9% | 54.6% | 52.9%–56.3% | 3,329 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 4.0% | 57.1% | 55.0%–59.1% | 2,299 |
| Knight's Vow | 3.2% | 53.4% | 51.1%–55.6% | 1,822 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.9% | 54.4% | 52.0%–56.8% | 1,618 |
| Echoes of Helia | 2.1% | 52.7% | 49.9%–55.5% | 1,186 |
Questions
What do Soraka Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Moonstone Renewer, then Redemption, then Dawncore: 7% of 56,842 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 62.5% win rate.
What skill order do Soraka Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, W, E: 64% of 50,859 games with a skill order in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Soraka Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 87% of 56,842 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.









































