- Win
- 53.5%
- ▲3.5 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.11
- Games
- 140.4k
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.84 · 4.5%
- as Bot · any role
Swain Bot, last 30 days: Malignance, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 140,377 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×280% · 53.7% won
Spells
Gh
54% · 53.7% won
Skills
56% · 54.1% won
Items 27.9% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Zhonya's Hourglass
56.1% won (55.4–56.7) · 24,830 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted server by server, so they are not in this total. See them on EUW
Core items
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass28%56.1%55% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass8.3%56.4%55% to 57%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment4.6%58.6%57% to 60%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%55.1%53% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment2.1%58.9%57% to 61%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Spirit Visage1.9%56.1%54% to 58%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass1.5%54.1%51% to 57%
- Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker1.5%61.6%59% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W56%54.1%68,584
- ››starts E W QHighest win15%55.7%19,043
- ››starts Q E W11%54.0%13,181
- ››starts E Q W8.2%52.5%10,087
- ››starts Q E W4.0%52.2%4,975
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 16%53.8% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 1.1%52.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 21%54.4% won
- Sorcerer's Shoes 20%54.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%54.0% won
- Flash + Ignite 7.9%51.9% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 28% | 56.1% | 55.4%–56.7% | 24,830 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.3% | 56.4% | 55.2%–57.5% | 7,418 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 4.6% | 58.6% | 57.1%–60.1% | 4,138 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.5% | 55.1% | 53.0%–57.2% | 2,201 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 2.1% | 58.9% | 56.7%–61.2% | 1,843 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Spirit Visage | 1.9% | 56.1% | 53.8%–58.4% | 1,732 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.5% | 54.1% | 51.5%–56.8% | 1,358 |
| Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker | 1.5% | 61.6% | 58.9%–64.1% | 1,319 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 42% | 53.1% | 52.7%–53.5% | 58,499 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 54.4% | 53.8%–55.0% | 29,191 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 20% | 54.4% | 53.8%–55.0% | 28,610 |
| No boots | 5.8% | 45.0% | 43.9%–46.1% | 8,199 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.2% | 56.6% | 55.4%–57.7% | 7,289 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 80% | 53.7% | 53.4%–54.0% | 100,287 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 16% | 53.8% | 53.1%–54.5% | 19,761 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.1% | 52.0% | 49.4%–54.6% | 1,422 |
| Doran's Ring | 0.4% | 53.8% | 49.5%–58.0% | 517 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 54% | 53.7% | 53.4%–54.1% | 75,285 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 54.0% | 53.4%–54.5% | 33,194 |
| Flash + Ignite | 7.9% | 51.9% | 50.9%–52.8% | 11,052 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.9% | 52.3% | 51.4%–53.3% | 9,717 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 56% | 54.1% | 53.8%–54.5% | 68,584 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 15% | 55.7% | 55.0%–56.4% | 19,043 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 11% | 54.0% | 53.1%–54.8% | 13,181 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 8.2% | 52.5% | 51.5%–53.4% | 10,087 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 4.0% | 52.2% | 50.8%–53.6% | 4,975 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment | 33% | 56.7% | 56.3%–57.2% | 46,254 |
| Blackfire Torch | 24% | 54.9% | 54.4%–55.4% | 33,248 |
| Spirit Visage | 14% | 56.7% | 56.0%–57.4% | 20,220 |
| Riftmaker | 14% | 57.8% | 57.1%–58.5% | 19,677 |
| Frozen Heart | 9.9% | 54.5% | 53.7%–55.3% | 13,844 |
| Heartsteel | 7.5% | 50.0% | 49.1%–51.0% | 10,580 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 4.7% | 57.2% | 56.0%–58.4% | 6,550 |
| Rod of Ages | 4.7% | 52.7% | 51.5%–53.9% | 6,540 |
| Unending Despair | 4.0% | 56.2% | 54.9%–57.5% | 5,559 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.4% | 51.2% | 49.8%–52.6% | 4,708 |
Questions
What do Swain Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Malignance, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 18% of 140,377 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 56.1% win rate.
What skill order do Swain Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 56% of 123,298 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 54.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Swain Bot players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 54% of 140,377 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.7% win rate.













































