SwainBot build

Off-meta Bot

Support67%Bot12%Mid12%Top8%
Win
53.5%
▲3.5 vs Bot
LP a game
+3.20
±0.11
Games
140.4k
a win +21.5 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
0.84 · 4.5%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Swain Bot, last 30 days: Malignance, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 140,377 games).

Build

Most played of 140,377 games

Start

DrHp

80% · 53.7% won

Spells

FlGh

54% · 53.7% won

Skills

starts E Q W

56% · 54.1% won

Items 27.9% of games with a core

  1. Malignance
  2. Rylai's Crystal Scepter
  3. Zhonya's Hourglass

56.1% won (55.4–56.7) · 24,830 games

BootsPlated Steelcaps42% · 53.1% won

The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted server by server, so they are not in this total. See them on EUW

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass24,830 gamesMost played28%56.1%55% to 57%
  2. Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass7,418 games8.3%56.4%55% to 57%
  3. Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment4,138 games4.6%58.6%57% to 60%
  4. Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass2,201 games2.5%55.1%53% to 57%
  5. Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment1,843 games2.1%58.9%57% to 61%
  6. Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Spirit Visage1,732 games1.9%56.1%54% to 58%
  7. Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass1,358 games1.5%54.1%51% to 57%
  8. Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker1,319 games1.5%61.6%59% to 64%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts E Q W56%54.1%68,584
  2. starts E W QHighest win15%55.7%19,043
  3. starts Q E W11%54.0%13,181
  4. starts E Q W8.2%52.5%10,087
  5. starts Q E W4.0%52.2%4,975

Starting items

Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion80% · 53.7% won · 100,287 games
  • Doran's Helm + Health Potion 16%53.8% won
  • 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 1.1%52.0% won

Boots

Plated Steelcaps42% · 53.1% won · 58,499 games
  • Mercury's Treads 21%54.4% won
  • Sorcerer's Shoes 20%54.4% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ghost54% · 53.7% won · 75,285 games
  • Exhaust + Flash 24%54.0% won
  • Flash + Ignite 7.9%51.9% won
Every option as a table36 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass28%56.1%55.4%–56.7%24,830
Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Zhonya's Hourglass8.3%56.4%55.2%–57.5%7,418
Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment4.6%58.6%57.1%–60.1%4,138
Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%55.1%53.0%–57.2%2,201
Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment2.1%58.9%56.7%–61.2%1,843
Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Spirit Visage1.9%56.1%53.8%–58.4%1,732
Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass1.5%54.1%51.5%–56.8%1,358
Malignance › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker1.5%61.6%58.9%–64.1%1,319
Boots
Plated Steelcaps42%53.1%52.7%–53.5%58,499
Mercury's Treads21%54.4%53.8%–55.0%29,191
Sorcerer's Shoes20%54.4%53.8%–55.0%28,610
No boots5.8%45.0%43.9%–46.1%8,199
Boots of Swiftness5.2%56.6%55.4%–57.7%7,289
Starting items
Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion80%53.7%53.4%–54.0%100,287
Doran's Helm + Health Potion16%53.8%53.1%–54.5%19,761
2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess1.1%52.0%49.4%–54.6%1,422
Doran's Ring0.4%53.8%49.5%–58.0%517
Summoner spells
Flash + Ghost54%53.7%53.4%–54.1%75,285
Exhaust + Flash24%54.0%53.4%–54.5%33,194
Flash + Ignite7.9%51.9%50.9%–52.8%11,052
Flash + Teleport6.9%52.3%51.4%–53.3%9,717
Skill order
Max Q W E · starts E Q W56%54.1%53.8%–54.5%68,584
Max Q W E · starts E W Q15%55.7%55.0%–56.4%19,043
Max Q W E · starts Q E W11%54.0%53.1%–54.8%13,181
Max Q E W · starts E Q W8.2%52.5%51.5%–53.4%10,087
Max Q E W · starts Q E W4.0%52.2%50.8%–53.6%4,975
Finished items
Liandry's Torment33%56.7%56.3%–57.2%46,254
Blackfire Torch24%54.9%54.4%–55.4%33,248
Spirit Visage14%56.7%56.0%–57.4%20,220
Riftmaker14%57.8%57.1%–58.5%19,677
Frozen Heart9.9%54.5%53.7%–55.3%13,844
Heartsteel7.5%50.0%49.1%–51.0%10,580
Bloodletter's Curse4.7%57.2%56.0%–58.4%6,550
Rod of Ages4.7%52.7%51.5%–53.9%6,540
Unending Despair4.0%56.2%54.9%–57.5%5,559
Randuin's Omen3.4%51.2%49.8%–52.6%4,708

Questions

What do Swain Bot players build first on all servers?

The most played core is Malignance, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 18% of 140,377 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 56.1% win rate.

What skill order do Swain Bot players use?

Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 56% of 123,298 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 54.1% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Swain Bot players take?

Flash and Ghost, in 54% of 140,377 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.7% win rate.